Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $199,000,000
Budget: $58,000,000
Profit: + $141,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Still armed. Still dangerous. Still got it.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 13, 2010
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: di Bonaventura Pictures , DC Comics , Summit Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Robin D. Cook
Tricia Wood
|
Producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Mark Vahradian
|
|
Production Executive |
Erik Feig
Geoff Shaevitz
Shayne Fiske
|
|
Additional Casting |
Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Whitney Brown
|
|
Casting Associate |
Millie Tom
Lisa Zagoria
|
|
Production Assistant |
Kristal McManigal
Anne Fader
Eric Scott Williamson
Angel De La Vina
Evan Eastham
Ashley Foster
Iran Kuykendall
Matthew Phroper
Tim Sigur
Spencer Sinclair
Derrick Bentley Wells
Dustin Pownall
Halston Ericson-Bohager
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jonathan Oliveira
Melissa Tang
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Matt DiFranco
Stefan Steen
Bernadette Gonzales
Jennifer Ray
Michael Hubert
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Andrea Isaacs
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jonathan Pencharz
Laura Rosaly
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Claire Worthington
Heather La Kor
|
|
Casting Director |
Robin Batherson
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rita Bertucci
Jason Landry
Marcy Punch
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Janet Chandler
Timothy Clarkin
Derrick Landry
|
|
Production Secretary |
Bryan Gardiner
Aishleen McCann
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Florian Ballhaus
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Gary Capo
David Herrington
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Tim Merkel
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Thomas Lappin
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jerry M. Jacob
Michael Applebaum
Brian Harper
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Heather Norton
Joe Waistell
Russel Bowie
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Chris Owen Jones
Cody Gautreau
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael D. Kennedy
Ari Magder
|
|
Grip |
William T. Iversen
Joe Cassano
Luke Cauthern
Glen Goodchild
Joe Lotuaco
Richard Teodorczyk
Scott Luttrell
Robert Vigus
Rick Secosky
Bryan Hayes
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Wade Whitley
Brice Reid
Sung Rae Cho
Ciaran Copelin
Robert Baird
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Emerson
Kenneth Coblentz
Richard Mall
Charlie Marroquin
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard T. Hoover
Robert Cochrane
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John Harper
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Johnathan Holmes
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Martin Torner
|
|
Camera Car |
Bill Hong
|
|
Camera Loader |
Max Armstrong
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Pierson Silver
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Brian Cassar
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Darren Spriet
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Brian Jagersky
Dana Jones
Mike Mukatis
Matt Birman
John Stead
Flint Eagle
Hubert Boorder
Rick Pearce
Cosette Derome
Lex D. Geddings
Alison Reid
Duncan McLeod
Stuart F. Wilson
Shawn Orr
Daryl Patchett
Rosie Bernhard
Bernadette Couture
Stephannie Hawkins
Lloyd Cunningham
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Laird McMurray
Jeff Brink
David K. Nami
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Jennings
Jamie Jones
|
|
Compositor |
Tiago Santos
Lee Pierce
Fredrik Höglin
Kyle McCauley
Tristan Porter
Brady Doyle
Travis Wade Ivy
Rob Price
Joe Censoplano
Farhad Mohasseb
Neil Craig
|
|
Stunts |
Rob Archer
Chick Bernhard
Taryn Ash
|
|
Armorer |
Al Vrkljan
Michael Papac
Charles Taylor
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Graham Robertson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
David Nash
Mark Hava
Shane Gross
James R. Bilz
Mike Kavanagh
Brad Manis
Jim McGillivary
David Reaume
Stephen Wallace
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Diane Pitblado
Michael Caruan
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Travis McConnell
Kim Barnard
Nicholas Vandal
Mark C. Stevens
Frank Barnett
Benton Collinsworth
Todd Feaser
Kevin Lorio
Patrick Mizell
Caroline Seale
Aaron J. Stone
Liz Barker
Jason Chandler
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sara Romilly
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Neil Greenberg
Adam Estey
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Buster Reeves
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Dan Mayer
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Patrick Barnes
|
|
Carpenter |
Rob Bonney
Jamie Child
Attilio Cimini
Wayne Collins
Paul Dzatko
Joe Fraser
Richard Gregory
Mark Haas
Paul Hamilton
Gary LeGault
Jeff Pryce
Maurice Roy
Nick Stinson
Blaine Twyne
Brian Weir
David Wewior
Ian Worling
R. Doug Ingle
Michael Bunt
Henry Ilola
|
|
Choreographer |
Amy Wright
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Anthony Nocera
Paul Thompson
|
|
Pilot |
Dave Tommasini
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Kris Wood
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Mara McSweeny
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sophia Lansky
|
|
Generator Operator |
John Sztejnmiler
John Irwin
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Gary Kleinsteuber
Jim Reischl
Mark Rice
Matthew Tulk
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Nick Spetsiotis
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jeffery Aro
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alec Hammond
|
Art Direction |
Brandt Gordon
Kelly Curley
|
|
Set Buyer |
Alexandra Hooper
Kari Measham
Avril Dishaw
|
|
Set Decoration |
Carolyn A. Loucks
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Jeffrey A. Melvin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kimberly Murphy
Collingwood Brown
|
|
Graphic Designer |
David Best
Jon Hunter
|
|
Property Master |
Michael S. Martin
Deryck Blake
|
|
Set Designer |
Tucker Doherty
Dave Kelsey
Russell Moore
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ken Clark
Sidney J. Lambert
Henry Jesiak
David DeMarinis
Don McQueen
Toni Wong
Nick Fischer
J.P. Dame
Mark Harman
Gregory T. Geniusz
Alexander Lasseigne III
John Morrison
Alixandra Petrovich
Bill Walters
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Mackenzie
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Huschka
Charles McGlynn
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Gary Damian Thomas
Andrew Garcia-Price
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Tania McGowan
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Brian van de Valk
|
|
Property Buyer |
Brenda McClennin
Michael Meade
|
|
Sound | ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Lamberti
Roberto Cappannelli
Michael Minkler
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
Thomas Hayek
Glen Gauthier
Richard Schexnayder
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kimaree Long
Michelle Pazer
|
|
Sound Editor |
Ben Wilkins
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jon Title
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michelle Pazer
Pierre Brouard
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Hector C. Gika
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dave McMoyler
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Gayle Wesley
|
|
Boom Operator |
Chris Welcker
Alan Zielonko
Steve Switzer
Sean Paul Armstrong
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Paul Aulicino
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Thom Noble
|
First Assistant Editor |
Lara Johnston
Lisa Cossettini
|
|
Additional Editor |
Matthew Diezel
|
|
Colorist |
Sean Lawrence
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Susan Lyall
|
Set Costumer |
Wendy Talley
Malikka Coston
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jordan Samuel
Paige Reeves
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Aimee Stuit
Gerald Quist
Michael Hancock
Omar Roessler
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Garet Reilly
Ashley Shields-Muir
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Cori Burchell
Amy Ritchings
|
|
Costumer |
Doré Cermak
Cathie Valdovino
Andre Schulz
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Donna Spahn
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yolanda Mercadel
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Tony Ward
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Carl G. Variste
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Annette Farnsworth
Alison Parker
Roslyn Hanchard
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Teresa Buccione
Paulina Harcus
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Kasey C. Bazil
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kelly Shanks
Patricia Medina
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sandra Wheatle
Allison Gordin
Liz Gruszka
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Mario Cacioppo
Patricia Keighran
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Bonnie Sutherland
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Mandy Ketcheson
|
|
Tailor |
Roland Heizinger
|
|
Directing | Director |
Robert Schwentke
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Marucci
R. Emerson John
Sam Sullivan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Myron Hoffert
Andrew M. Robinson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Grant Lucibello
|
|
Writing | Graphic Novel |
Warren Ellis
|
Writer |
Erich Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
|
|
Story |
Cully Hamner
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael L. Hall
Andy Ryan
Franco Tata
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Paul Spaven
|
|
Electrician |
Richard Landry
Brad Garris
Rocky Brown
Jacob Sauerbrey
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Robb W. Turner
Jason E. Hamilton
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Mongo Andrews
Gary Cadow
|
|
Lighting Technician |
David Allan
Chad Vanko
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Franklin Jones II
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jinnie Pak
Raoul Bolognini
Chris Roff
Matthew Thunell
Bernardo Jauregui
Greg Laube
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rocco Passionino
Marco Recuay
James Madigan
Randy Goux
Mark Larranaga
Dariush Derakhshani
Zachary Kinney
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Andrew G. Cox
Sheila Giroux
Katie Stetson
Jody Wilson
Adam D. Reeb
Joseph Shahood
Darryl Stawychny
Curtis Tsai
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Arthur Langevin
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Rocco Larizza
|
|
Animation |
Jakub Pazera
|
|
CG Artist |
Brian James Lee
Sean Cox
Dave Damant
Nicholas Poznick
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Colin Liggett
Abel Milanes
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment