Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $524,028,679
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: + $434,028,679
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nothing escapes him.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 23, 2009
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 09m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Australia , Germany , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , Silver Pictures , Wigram Productions , Internationale Filmproduktion Blackbird Dritte
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
James Mather
|
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
Matt Gruber
|
|
Foley Editor |
Derek Trigg
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kaska
|
|
Boom Operator |
Andrew Schmetterling
Steve Finn
Paul Munro
Luke Neuman
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Andy Kennedy
Dominic Gibbs
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Fentum
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Oso Snell
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
Ed Colyer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Becki Ponting
Steve Little
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Nick Foley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Guy Ritchie
|
Script Supervisor |
Elizabeth West
Polly Hope
|
|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
Lionel Wigram
Susan Downey
Steve Clark-Hall
Dan Lin
Peter Eskelsen
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Michael Tadross
Dana Goldberg
|
|
Casting |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Emma Callinan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Philippe Rousselot
|
First Assistant Camera |
Julian Bucknall
Olly Tellett
Bobby Mancuso
|
|
Still Photographer |
Alex Bailey
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Neal Norton
Vince McGahon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Des Whelan
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alan Stewart
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
Nick Ray
George Patsos
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Louis Sabat
|
|
Writing | Screenstory |
Lionel Wigram
Michael Robert Johnson
|
Screenplay |
Simon Kinberg
Anthony Peckham
Michael Robert Johnson
|
|
Characters |
Arthur Conan Doyle
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
Costume Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Patricia Regan
Nadia Stacey
Lesa Warrener
Siân Miller
Julia Wilson
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Arlynn Abseck
|
|
Set Costumer |
Valentina Aulisi
Peter White
|
|
Other |
Nadia Stacey
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lesa Warrener
Charmaine Fuller
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell
Chloe Meddings
Paul Mooney
Julia Wilson
|
|
Hair Designer |
Christine Blundell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Christine Blundell
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Charlotte Law
Melissa Meister
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Martin Mandeville
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Matthew Smith
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Sarah Greenwood
|
Art Direction |
Nick Gottschalk
Matthew Gray
James Foster
|
|
Set Decoration |
Katie Spencer
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Bradley Schmidt
Matthew Robinson
Helen Xenopoulos
Toni Barton
Michael Auszura
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Niall Moroney
|
|
Property Master |
Dennis Wiseman
Robert Griffon Jr.
|
|
Runner Art Department |
Elliot Scott
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gabi Brown
Joseph K. Kepple IV
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John McDonnell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph S. Alfieri
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Herbert
|
First Assistant Editor |
Philip Hedgecock
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Todd Kleparski
Matthew Bristowe
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Michael Bloomberg
|
Stunts |
Richard Ryan
Heather Phillips
Nina Armstrong
Helen Steinway Bailey
Sian Milne
Stephanie Lelievre
Jodi Pynn
Richard Dwyer
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeff Brink
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Laurent Hugueniot
Rick Leary
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Laura Jennings
|
|
Armorer |
Nick Jeffries
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Holt
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chas Jarrett
Jonathan Fawkner
David Vickery
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Dadi Einarsson
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alexandra Daunt Watney
Daniel Barrow
Claudia Dehmel
Tim Keene
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chloe Harrison
Sarah Tulloch
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Pawl Fulker
|
|
2D Artist |
Day Yargici
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jack English
Collin Quinlan
|
Gaffer |
Chuck Finch
David Sinfield
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Tommy Finch
Greg Quinlan
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Gus Magalios
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment