Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 19%
TMDB Rating 4.8
IMDB Rating 4.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 9%

Financials

Revenue: $19,165,560

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: - $-15,834,440


Movie Details

Tag Line: Mating season begins...

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Apr 10, 1998

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , FGM Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Having just returned from a mission to Mars, Commander Ross isn't exactly himself. He's slowly becoming a terrifying alien entity with one goal -- to procreate with human women! When countless women suffer gruesome deaths after bearing half-alien offspring, scientist Laura Baker and hired assassin Press Lennox use Eve, a more tempered alien clone, to find Ross and his brood. Before long Eve escapes to mate with Ross.


Main Cast

Michael Madsen

Michael Madsen

Press Lenox

Age : 62 | Popularity : 12%

Natasha Henstridge

Natasha Henstridge

Eve

Age : 45 | Popularity : 19%

Marg Helgenberger

Marg Helgenberger

Dr. Laura Baker

Age : 61 | Popularity : 34%

Mykelti Williamson

Mykelti Williamson

Dennis Gamble

Age : 62 | Popularity : 23%

George Dzundza

George Dzundza

Colonel Carter Burgess Jr

Age : 74 | Popularity : 10%

James Cromwell

James Cromwell

Senator Judson Ross

Age : 79 | Popularity : 11%

Sarah Wynter

Sarah Wynter

Melissa

Age : 46 | Popularity : 4%

Justin Lazard

Justin Lazard

Patrick Ross

Age : 52 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music
Ed Shearmur
Ed Shearmur
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Ross
John Ross
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Mathew Waters
Mathew Waters
Sound Effects Editor
Javier Bennassar
Javier Bennassar
Cormac Funge
Cormac Funge
Elmo Weber
Elmo Weber
Dorian Cheah
Dorian Cheah
Roland N. Thai
Roland N. Thai
William Jacobs
William Jacobs
Michael Mullane
Michael Mullane
Foley Mixer
Mary Erstad
Mary Erstad
Lucy Sustar
Lucy Sustar
Foley
Ossama Khuluki
Ossama Khuluki
David Lee Fein
David Lee Fein
Diane Marshall
Diane Marshall
Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory M. Gerlich
Gregory M. Gerlich
Dialogue Editor
Bob McNabb
Bob McNabb
Danielle Ghent
Danielle Ghent
David Grant
David Grant
ADR Mixer
Alan Freedman
Alan Freedman
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
ADR Supervisor
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Supervising Music Editor
Dan Garde
Dan Garde
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Foley Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz
Craig Jurkiewicz
Music Programmer
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Reece Gilmore
Reece Gilmore
Music Consultant
Tod Cooper
Tod Cooper
Production Sound Mixer
Steve Nelson
Steve Nelson
Production Casting
Amanda Mackey
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich
Cathy Sandrich
Pat Moran
Pat Moran
Producer
Frank Mancuso Jr.
Frank Mancuso Jr.
Executive Producer
Dennis Feldman
Dennis Feldman
Casting Associate
Elizabeth Lang
Elizabeth Lang
Mercedes Kelso
Mercedes Kelso
John Strawbridge
John Strawbridge
Camera Director of Photography
Matthew F. Leonetti
Matthew F. Leonetti
Camera Operator
David Insley
David Insley
Allen D. Easton
Allen D. Easton
Steadicam Operator
Kyle Rudolph
Kyle Rudolph
Second Unit Director of Photography
Kyle Rudolph
Kyle Rudolph
Aerial Camera
Brian Heller
Brian Heller
First Assistant Camera
Bob Hall
Bob Hall
Grip
R. Dana Harlow
R. Dana Harlow
Dolly Grip
Mark Bolin
Mark Bolin
First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Santoni
Mark Santoni
Key Grip
Lloyd Barcroft
Lloyd Barcroft
Art Assistant Art Director
Shepherd Frankel
Shepherd Frankel
Production Design
Miljen Kreka Kljakovic
Miljen Kreka Kljakovic
Set Decoration
Suzette Sheets
Suzette Sheets
Set Designer
Gerald Sullivan
Gerald Sullivan
Maria Baker
Maria Baker
Colin De Rouin
Colin De Rouin
Art Direction
Mark Zuelzke
Mark Zuelzke
Conceptual Design
Kerry Gammill
Kerry Gammill
Set Dresser
Stephen G. Shifflette
Stephen G. Shifflette
Thomas Hicks Jr.
Thomas Hicks Jr.
Eric Lichtfuss
Eric Lichtfuss
Albert Ford
Albert Ford
Elizabeth Weber
Elizabeth Weber
Construction Foreman
Jerrold F. Brooks
Jerrold F. Brooks
Leadman
Troy Myers
Troy Myers
Painter
Lufeng Qu
Lufeng Qu
Title Designer
Eric Fitzgerald
Eric Fitzgerald
Art Department Coordinator
Nancy Garber
Nancy Garber
Assistant Property Master
A. Charles Carnaggio
A. Charles Carnaggio
Construction Coordinator
William 'W' Gilpin
William 'W' Gilpin
Property Master
Frank Blair
Frank Blair
Crew Stunts
Ray Lykins
Ray Lykins
Jennifer Caputo
Jennifer Caputo
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Tim Trella
Tim Trella
Nancy Young
Nancy Young
James M. Halty
James M. Halty
Michael Runyard
Michael Runyard
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Jarvis
Jeff Jarvis
Unit Publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag
Digital Effects Supervisor
Bryan Grill
Bryan Grill
Animatronics Designer
Wendy Schmidt
Wendy Schmidt
Christian Carlberg
Christian Carlberg
Todd Minobe
Todd Minobe
Brian Poor
Brian Poor
Clinton Lynch
Clinton Lynch
Stunt Coordinator
Shane Dixon
Shane Dixon
Video Assist Operator
Thomas E. Whalen
Thomas E. Whalen
Cableman
Carol Everson
Carol Everson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Richard Bruno
Richard Bruno
Costume Supervisor
Laurie Riley
Laurie Riley
Costumer
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
Heather Hoffman
Heather Hoffman
Bruce Reik
Bruce Reik
Makeup Artist
Richard Snell
Richard Snell
Barbara Lacy
Barbara Lacy
Key Costumer
Hugo Peña
Hugo Peña
Hairstylist
Sherri Bramlett
Sherri Bramlett
Key Hair Stylist
Ron Scott
Ron Scott
Key Makeup Artist
Perri Sorel
Perri Sorel
Assistant Costume Designer
Victoria Bruno
Victoria Bruno
Directing Director
Peter Medak
Peter Medak
Script Supervisor
Joanie Blum
Joanie Blum
Editing Editor
Richard Nord
Richard Nord
First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Chibnall
Jonathan Chibnall
Tim Colletti
Tim Colletti
Assistant Editor
Peter Mergus
Peter Mergus
Mark Rathaus
Mark Rathaus
Color Timer
Dennis McNeill
Dennis McNeill
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Writing Characters
Dennis Feldman
Dennis Feldman
Writer
Chris Brancato
Chris Brancato
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Grossberg
Wendy Grossberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ralph Maiers
Ralph Maiers
Joseph Grossberg
Joseph Grossberg
3D Animator
Casey Dame
Casey Dame
Spencer Knapp
Spencer Knapp
Dan Santoni
Dan Santoni
Sebastian Bilbao
Sebastian Bilbao
Michael Ford
Michael Ford
3D Supervisor
Stephen Brand
Stephen Brand
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Pat Blymyer
Pat Blymyer
Key Rigging Grip
Lee Shapira
Lee Shapira
Rigging Gaffer
Mike Weathers
Mike Weathers
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
George Dunagan
George Dunagan
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment