Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $9,104,716
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: - $-5,895,284
Movie Details
Tag Line: Forced to host the enemy. Tormented by intruders. Tempted by desire.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 12, 2015
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Belgium , Canada , France
Production Companies: TF1 Droits Audiovisuels , SCOPE Pictures , Canal+ , Entertainment One
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Christine Langan
Charles Layton
Len Blavatnik
|
Casting |
Daniel Hubbard
|
|
Producer |
Michael Kuhn
Romain Brémond
Xavier Marchand
Andrea Cornwell
|
|
Line Producer |
Christine Raspillère
|
|
Associate Producer |
Geneviève Lemal
|
|
Location Manager |
Roger Schins
Erwan Morelle
|
|
Unit Manager |
Roger Schins
Erwan Morelle
|
|
Locale Casting Director |
Benoit Luporsi
Sebastiàn Moradiellos
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
John Miles
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Hélène Milan
|
|
Production Secretary |
Elodie Delaigle
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Mike Morrison
Alexandra Montgomery
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
Rael Jones
|
Sound Mixer |
Pierre Mertens
|
|
Music Editor |
James Bellamy
|
|
Foley Artist |
Barnaby Smyth
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Barnaby Smyth
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Andy Shelley
Stephen Griffiths
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Howard Bargroff
|
|
Orchestrator |
Rael Jones
Anthony Weeden
|
|
Conductor |
Anthony Weeden
|
|
Boom Operator |
Paulin Sagna
Thomas Berliner
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mark Kirby
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Gill Robillard
Kaatje Van Damme
Sarah Kelly
|
Costume Design |
Michael O'Connor
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kaatje Van Damme
Sarah Kelly
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Georgina Gunner
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Cécile van Dijk
Sophie Bugeaud
Emma Walker
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jenny Shircore
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jenny Shircore
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Anna Kot
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Dickens
|
Additional Editing |
Tom Kemplen
|
|
Assistant Editor |
James Panting
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michael Carlin
|
Set Decoration |
Véronique Melery
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Perrine Rulens
Géraldine Laferte
|
|
Draughtsman |
Christopher Wyatt
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Patrick Rolfe
|
|
Location Scout |
Maxime Couteret
Guy Baudoin
Isabelle Jacquemin
|
|
Art Direction |
Gareth Cousins
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Céline De Streel
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Laura Conway-Gordon
|
|
Property Master |
Serge Berkenbaum
|
|
Construction Manager |
Stephan Rubens
|
|
Sculptor |
Guillaume Piszczan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Saul Dibb
|
First Assistant Director |
Alex Oakley
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Tom Ackerley
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Bryn Lawrence
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Irene Chawko
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Saul Dibb
Matt Charman
|
Novel |
Irène Némirovsky
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Eduard Grau
|
Still Photographer |
Bruno Calvo
Steffan Hill
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jan Rubens
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Jan Rubens
Didier Frateur
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Neus Ollé
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Neus Ollé
|
|
Key Grip |
Stéphane Thiry
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Mathilde Reumont
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Letizia Giogri
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Floriane Medale
|
|
Epk Producer |
Alain Galès
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dominique Fouassier
|
Dialect Coach |
William Conacher
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeanette Haley
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Ian Thomson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Olivier de Laveleye
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Alain Grellier
Jean-Louis Bonnet
|
|
In Memory Of |
Denise Epstein-Dauplé
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Charlie Marechal
Deborah Neusy
Kaspar Vogler
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jean Edouard Kulenkamp
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Michel Denis
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ronald Grauer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Wim Temmerman
|
Best Boy Electric |
Gideon van Essen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment