Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $157,107,755
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $77,107,755
Movie Details
Tag Line: Some will kill to have it. He will kill to protect it.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 14, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Alcon Entertainment , Silver Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Curtis Smith
|
|
Camera Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
Michael A. Chavez
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
|
|
Still Photographer |
David Lee
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Don Steinberg
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Mark Gilmer
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Nick Shuster
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kurt Kornemann
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Harry Rabin
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tristan Chavez
|
|
Production | Producer |
David Valdes
Joel Silver
Denzel Washington
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
|
Casting |
Mindy Marin
Jo Edna Boldin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Susan Downey
Steve Richards
Erik Olsen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kara Lipson
Marie A. Kohl
|
|
Production Accountant |
Gavin J. Behrman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Co-Producer |
Steven P. Wegner
Yolanda T. Cochran
John David Washington
|
|
Associate Producer |
Brad Arensman
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Dellheim
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Mollie Gamo
Hannah Macpherson
|
|
Extras Casting |
Elizabeth Gabel
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Cory L. Bol
|
|
Production Secretary |
Brady Kephart
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Designer |
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Deak Ferrand
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jon Farhat
Vincent Cirelli
Edson Williams
Chris Wells
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Thomas Nittmann
Dominique Derrenger
Michael Kowalski
Rebecca Marie
Steve Griffith
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Robert Nederhorst
Fred J. Julito
|
|
3D Artist |
Tom Nagy
Nadav Ehrlich
Lee McNair
Martin Hesselink
Mark Della Rosa
Bill Bridges
Paul Lemeshko
Derick Loo
Bryan Howard
Simon Park
Andrew Winters
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Mihaela Orzea
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Trevor Murphy
Ashley Marie Lowry
Kyle Traynor
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Yoshiya Yamada
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kelly Rae Kenan Green
Katie Godwin
|
|
Visual Effects |
Brian DeMetz
Colin Cunningham
Robert Hubbard
|
|
Modeling |
Tamer Eldib
Krystal Sae Eua
Josh Elmore
|
|
Matte Painter |
Sun Lee
Loic Zimmermann
Safari Sosebee
|
|
VFX Artist |
Frankie Stellato
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Mitzi Haralson
Frank Perry Rose
Jodie Stern
David Roesler
Tanis Alexander
Roberta Souder Langhofer
|
Hairstylist |
Larry M. Cherry
|
|
Costume Design |
Sharen Davis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael Dennison
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Tarra D. Day
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Mary Hedges Lampert
Enid Arias
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis
Arlene Martinez
Janessa Bouldin
Carmen L. Jones
Shannon Bouldin
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Carl Fullerton
Danlee Winegar
David Dubois
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Jesse Trevino
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Geordie Sheffer
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Corey Welk
Georgia Allen
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney
|
|
Set Costumer |
Yvonne Bastidos
Maria Bentfield
Jerry Carnevale
Jennifer Gingery
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez
Ashlynne Padilla
|
|
Seamstress |
Deborah Andrews
Paula Trujillo
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kathryn Clark
|
|
Directing | Director |
Albert Hughes
Allen Hughes
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeffrey Wetzel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pam Fuller
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Charles Parish
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paul Schneider
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christopher Burian-Mohr
|
Production Design |
Gae S. Buckley
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Geoff Hubbard
Elizabeth Flaherty
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ted Haigh
|
|
Set Decoration |
Patrick Cassidy
|
|
Set Designer |
John Chichester
Lorrie Campbell
Ricardo Guillermo
Siobhan Roome
Derrick Ballard
|
|
Sculptor |
Randy Severs
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert J. Carlyle
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sara M. Pennington
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Leadman |
Tommy Samona
|
|
Greensman |
Mark T. Bell
Benjamin Joseph Bustos
Brooke Fair
|
|
Set Dresser |
Severino Gonzales
Lance Cheatham
Jeremy Chiordi
Lelan Keffer
David Benavides
David Thompson
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Terry Scott
Robin Blagg
W. Scott Mason
|
|
Standby Painter |
Dennis Collins
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Ashley Michelle Marsh
Shanna Morrow
|
|
Set Painter |
Eric Komala
Kurt Blondis
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Fritz Buckley
|
|
Concept Artist |
Tommy Lee Edwards
|
|
Props |
Stephen H. Lewis
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Weston
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Cindy Mollo
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Christopher M. Meagher
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Heather Goodwin
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Adam Ohl
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Kathleen Largay
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Maxine Gervais
|
|
Crew | Makeup Effects |
Greg Nicotero
|
Stunts |
Jeannie Epper
Ed Duran
Al Goto
Heidi Pascoe
George Fisher
Karin Silvestri
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kiralee Hayashi
Rachel de la Torre
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Imada
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Caryn Mower
|
|
Armorer |
Peter C. Clarke
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Kevin McCullough
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jon Grinberg
Matt Siner
John Polyson
Steve Rhee
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Pietro Angel Palladini
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Louise Spencer
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Scott Hastings
William Boggs
Phil H. Fravel
Danny Maldanado
Ron Colucci
Joel Hobbie
|
|
Carpenter |
Arthur Arndt
|
|
Propmaker |
Steve Allen
Francisco Whitson-Brown
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Richard Sutherland
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Justin Johnson
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
H Haden Hammond
|
|
Production Controller |
Jaren Vine
|
|
Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
David Brownlow
|
Sound Designer |
Eric A. Norris
Steven D. Williams
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Eric A. Norris
Steven D. Williams
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Atticus Ross
Claudia Sarne
Leopold Ross
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jay Wilkinson
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
Foley Artist |
Katherine Rose
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Tiffany S. Griffith
|
|
ADR Editor |
Allen Hartz
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Deva Anderson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Delphine Robertson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Webb
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Derek Pippert
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Terry Garcia
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeff Knudsen
Cole Gittinger
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Gary Whitta
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James R. Tynes
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lamarr Gray
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian Malone
Mark S. Pearce
Anthony Bartra
Dylan Kelling
Jason Prentice
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Tulio Hernandez
Sebastian Greese
Daniel Kruse
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dale Holmen
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Michael Warren
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment