Person Details

Birthday: 1983-08-14 22:09:22

Aliases: Milena Kunis , Milena Markovna Kunis , 밀라 쿠니스 , Μίλα Κούνις , Μιλένα Μαρκόβνα "Μίλα" Κούνις , Μιλένα Μαρκόβνα Κούνις , Μιλένα Κούνις , Милена Марковна Кунис

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Milena "Mila" Kunis (born August 14, 1983) is an American actress. Her television work includes the role of Jackie Burkhart on That '70s Show and the voice of Meg Griffin on the animated series Family Guy. She has also played roles in film, such as Rachel Jansen in Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Mona Sax in Max Payne and Solara in The Book of Eli. In 2010, she won the Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor or Actress at the 67th Venice International Film Festival for her performance as Lily in Black Swan. She was also nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress and a Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role for the same role.

Most Famous Work

Jupiter Ascending
Average
5

Jupiter Ascending

(2015) Jupiter Jones
The Book of Eli
Average
7

The Book of Eli

(2010) Solara
Black Swan
Average
8

Black Swan

(2010) Lily
Oz the Great and Powerful
Average
6

Oz the Great and Powerful

(2013) Theodora
Walker, Texas Ranger
Average
7

Walker, Texas Ranger

(1993) Pepper
Blood Ties
Average
6

Blood Ties

(2013) Natalie
Third Person
Average
6

Third Person

(2013) Julia
Max Payne
Average
5

Max Payne

(2008) Mona Sax

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Nancy
Molly
2019 Greta (voice)
2018 Audrey
2017 Amy Mitchell
2016 Amy Mitchell
2015 Deema (voice)
Self
Jupiter Jones
2014 Andrea Alvin
Dr. Sharon Gill
2013 Julia
Natalie
Theodora
2012 Catherine
Lori Collins
2011 Jamie Rellis
Meg Griffin (voice)
Herself
2010 Meg Griffin (voice)
Meg
Lily
Meg Griffin as Giant Space Slug (voice)
Whippit
Solara
2009 Herself
Meg Griffin (voice)
N/A
Cindy
2008 Mona Sax
N/A
Rachel Jansen
Sophie
2007 N/A
Nikki
Meg Griffin (voice)
Michelle McAllister
Herself
Audrina
2005 N/A
Meg Griffin / Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
2004 Tina
2003 Vivian
Herself
2002 Rachael Newman
2001 Meg Griffin
Basin
Lana
2000 Herself
1999 Taylor Vaughn
Meg Griffin (voice)
1998 Martice
Jackie Burkhart
Abbey Tournquist
Gia Carangi (age 11)
1997 Jill
1996 Sarah
Ashley
1995 N/A
Susie Grogan
N/A
1993 Pepper
1989 N/A
1988 Self - Guest
Ani FaNelli
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2014 Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment