Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $424,988,211
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $274,988,211
Movie Details
Tag Line: Everything that has a beginning has an end.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 5, 2003
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 09m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , NPV Entertainment , Silver Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Matrix Revolutions
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The human city of Zion defends itself against the massive invasion of the machines as Neo fights to end the war at another front while also opposing the rogue Agent Smith.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
|
Casting |
Mali Finn
Shauna Wolifson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Andrew Mason
Grant Hill
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Grant Hill
L. Dean Jones Jr.
|
|
Associate Producer |
Steve Richards
Vicki Popplewell
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jacqueline King
|
|
Location Manager |
Peter Lawless
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gerald Scaife
Amanda Crittenden
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Henrie Stride
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Ousaun Elam
Glenn Boswell
Ray Anthony
David Leitch
Nash Edgerton
Scott McLean
Danielle Burgio
Brad Martin
Mick Roughan
Chris Mitchell
Danial Donai
Darrin Prescott
Chris O'Hara
Marky Lee Campbell
Harry Dakanalis
Alex Kuzelicki
Min Windle
Graham Jahne
Warwick Sadler
Darko Tuscan
Yasca Sinigaglia
Gillian Statham
Lou Horvath
Bernadette Van Gyen
Brit Sooby
Raelene Chapman
Bob Bowles
Peter Jeremijenko
Aaron Walters
Keir Beck
Melanie Peyton-Smith
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Glenn Boswell
Chad Stahelski
|
|
Special Effects |
Steve Courtley
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jessica Alan
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Woo-Ping Yuen
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Steven Boyle
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
Suzanne Celeste
|
|
Stunt Double |
Brad Martin
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jody Rogers
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Fiona Searson
|
|
Armorer |
John Bowring
Peter Cogar
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Zach Staenberg
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Don Davis
|
Sound Designer |
Dane A. Davis
Richard Adrian
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Julia Evershade
|
|
Music Editor |
Zigmund Gron
Joe E. Rand
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Richard Adrian
Paul Berolzheimer
Michael W. Mitchell
Mark Larry
Michael Edward Johnson
Andrew Lackey
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Nathan Whitehead
Paul Hackner
Eryne Prine
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Pederson
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Andrew Lackey
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
David Jobe
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Nancy Barker
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Armin Steiner
|
|
Sound Recordist |
David Lee
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gerry Nucifora
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Morgan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
ADR Editor |
Stephanie Brown
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kym Barrett
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Fung
Deborah Taylor
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Peter Robb-King
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Margaret Aston
Tina Gordon
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dan Bronson
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Judith A. Cory
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Pope
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ross Emery
|
|
Key Grip |
Ian Bird
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Vivian
Aron Walker
|
|
Grip |
Martin Fargher
John Regan
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jay Munro
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
Directing | Director |
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
Assistant Director |
James McTeigue
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James McTeigue
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Kimble Rendall
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Victoria Sullivan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Claire Richardson
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Toby Pease
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Owen Paterson
|
Supervising Art Director |
Hugh Bateup
|
|
Art Direction |
Jules Cook
Catherine Mansill
Charlie Revai
|
|
Set Decoration |
Brian Dusting
|
|
Concept Artist |
Simon Murton
George Hull
Darek Gogol
Marc Gabbana
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Turner
Damien Drew
Karen Murphy
Cindi Knapton
|
|
Set Designer |
Philip Thomas
Christian Huband
Godric Cole
|
|
Sculptor |
Belinda Villani
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Geofrey Darrow
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ian Bickerton
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Steve Courtley
|
Visual Effects |
Deb Asch
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Gaeta
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Dan Glass
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Brice R. Parker
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Terry Clotiaux
|
|
Animation |
Chuck Duke
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Justin Folk
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Reg Garside
|
Electrician |
Mark Watson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment