Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $161,451,538
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: + $111,451,538
Movie Details
Tag Line: Fear comes full circle
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 10, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , BenderSpink , Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Executive Producer |
Chris Bender
Neal Edelstein
J.C. Spink
|
Producer |
Walter F. Parkes
Laurie MacDonald
|
|
Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
|
Executive Producer |
Neil A. Machlis
Roy Lee
Mike Macari
Michele Weisler
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michele Imperato
|
|
Co-Producer |
Michele Imperato
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer L. Smith
|
|
Researcher |
Deborah Ricketts
Jesse Cook
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Zachary Fannin
|
|
Location Manager |
Ned R. Shapiro
|
|
Production Executive |
Joel Román Mendías
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
David Diamond
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Robert West
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Chris Romberg
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Craig Cannold
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Orlando R. Gonzales
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Sven E. Fahlgren
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Teresa Jaime Drapkin
|
|
Production Assistant |
Chandra Irving
|
|
Production Secretary |
Afnahn Khan
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Jennifer Koenig
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Kurt Zelnak
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christa Munro
|
Production Design |
James D. Bissell
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lauri Gaffin
|
|
Title Designer |
John Brian King
|
|
Set Designer |
Cosmas A. Demetriou
|
|
Property Master |
Tony Bonaventura
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Karen Higgins
|
|
Painter |
Francesco Franco Ferrara
|
|
Greensman |
Bob Skemp
|
|
Leadman |
Anthony Carlino
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Jamie Rama
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Trevor Goring
Michael Anthony Jackson
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Ara Soudjian
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Susan Chooljian
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brady J. Condit
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Hansen
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Rick Newsome
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ehren Kruger
|
Novel |
Kôji Suzuki
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Henning Lohner
Martin Tillman
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Simpson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Donald Flick
|
|
Foley |
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ethan van der Ryn
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Bob Newlan
|
|
Music Editor |
Daniel Pinder
|
|
Conductor |
Fiachra Trench
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Robert Morrisey
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michael Axinn
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Travis Crenshaw
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David MacMillan
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Becky Bentham
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
|
|
Boom Operator |
Harrison D. Marsh
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Jack Ford
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Peter Chesney
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Keith Campbell
|
|
Stunts |
Jane Oshita
Bonnie Morgan
Brad Martin
Daniel W. Barringer
James M. Churchman
John Moio
Paul Leonard
|
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
Mark Vargo
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Mark Graziano
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Dylan Cole
|
|
Stunt Double |
Ashton Moio
Nicole Randall
Keli Murphy
Casey Easlick
|
|
Propmaker |
Randy L. Childs
|
|
Chef |
Jamie Kemp
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kristopher Kasper
Zeke Morales
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Thad Beier
|
|
Stand In |
Bill McAdams Jr.
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Mark Rodahl
|
|
Loader |
Julie Helton
|
|
Craft Service |
Lea Anderson
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
John 'J.P.' Pratt
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Robert K. Johnson
|
|
Driver |
Thomas Garris
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Dustin Brown
|
|
Set Medic |
Ann Penny
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Ken C. Wu
|
|
Software Engineer |
Brian Corpus
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kenny Searle
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Richard Scarpone
|
|
Digital Producer |
Serge Riou
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
William Aldridge
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Debbie Zoller
|
Costume Design |
Wendy Chuck
|
|
Wigmaker |
Natasha Ladek
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nava R. Sadan
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jeannine Bourdaghs
|
|
Hairstylist |
Dianne Darcy
|
|
Makeup Artist |
E. Larry Day
|
|
Costumer |
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Gabriel Beristain
|
Camera Operator |
Paul C. Babin
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Craig Fikse
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matthew C. Blea
|
|
Still Photographer |
Gemma La Mana
|
|
Grip |
John S. Campbell
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Nico Bally
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael Alexonis
Craig Doobie
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alan Cohen
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael C. Price
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Matthew A. Del Ruth
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Deborah Thomas
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael N. Knue
|
First Assistant Editor |
Mel Friedman
|
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Zach Justman
|
|
Directing | Director |
Hideo Nakata
|
Script Supervisor |
Trudy Ramirez
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Charles Gibson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Metzger
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Frederic Roth
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Giselle Gurza
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Danny Eccleston
|
Electrician |
Jeffrey A. Cook
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Glenn E. Moran
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Larry J. Aube
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Glenn Corbett
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Jason Bayever
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Matthew J. Barden
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Robert Ferrara
|
|
Visual Effects | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
|
|
CG Animator |
Steve Baker
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Keith Roberts
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Heather Ignarro
|
|
3D Coordinator |
Whitney Kitchen
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Dan Cayer
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Chris Paizis
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Dan Akers
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Fatima Mojaddidy
|
|
CG Artist |
David Santiago
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment