Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $449,326,618
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $299,326,618
Movie Details
Tag Line: Courage is immortal.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 21, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Studios , Marvel Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Rubell
|
Color Timer |
Chris Regan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Robert Malina
Leslie Webb
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Devon Miller
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Michael Dillon
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Jacqueline Rosado
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Patricia Whitcher
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
David Maisel
|
|
Producer |
Kevin Feige
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Patricia Whitcher
Don Zepfel
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamara Notcutt
|
|
Co-Producer |
Victoria Alonso
Craig Kyle
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Wendy Washbrook
Mariann H.W. Lee
|
|
Associate Producer |
David J. Grant
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Maryellen Aviano
|
|
Production Assistant |
Trinh Tran
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Molly Green
Gina Gallego
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Bo Welch
|
Art Direction |
Sean Haworth
Luke Freeborn
Pierre Buffin
Kasra Farahani
A. Todd Holland
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lauri Gaffin
|
|
Draughtsman |
Jack Kirby
|
|
Original Series Design |
Jack Kirby
|
|
Set Designer |
Scott Herbertson
Marco Rubeo
Kevin Loo
Tex Kadonaga
Anne Porter
Aric Cheng
C. Scott Baker
Jeff Markwith
Patte Strong-Lord
Rich Romig
Andrew Reeder
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Maya Shimoguchi
|
|
Concept Artist |
Simon Webber
Ron Mendell
Kurtis Richmond
Wes Louie
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Dianne Chadwick
Zachary Fannin
Andrew Campbell
|
|
Property Master |
Russell Bobbitt
Stephen McCumby
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Randy L. Childs
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Richard Bloom
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Randy Severs
Jerry Sargent
Donald Redoglia
Greg Newton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sara M. Pennington
Andres Cubillan
|
|
Head Greensman |
Dan Ondrejko
|
|
Writing | Story |
Mark Protosevich
J. Michael Straczynski
|
Comic Book |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
|
|
Screenplay |
Don Payne
Ashley Miller
Zack Stentz
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
Walt Simonson
Sal Buscema
Louise Simonson
Olivier Coipel
Ralph Macchio
|
Utility Stunts |
Michael Papajohn
Jay Caputo
Steve DeCastro
Doc Duhame
Zack Duhame
Jermaine Washington
Carrick O'Quinn
Jeff O'Haco
Dennis Fitzgerald
Kieran Gallagher
Tait Fletcher
Michelle Waterson-Gomez
Dennis Keiffer
Ed Duran
Colin Follenweider
Keith Adams
Rob King
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Bruce Armstrong
Mark Rayner
Alina Andrei
Al Goto
Casey Hendershot
Allan Padelford
Georgina Armstrong
Clint Lilley
Trina Siopy
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Michael-David Aragon
Cliff McLaughlin
Brian Collins
Matthew Lee Christmas
Wendy Armstrong
Cat Hannah
Tyler Barnett
Mark Chapman
|
|
Stunts |
Richard Cetrone
Douglas Tait
Luke Massy
Monty L. Simons
Matt Leonard
Timothy Thomas Brown
Malosi Leonard
Holland Diaz
Riley Harper
Gary Fry
Wesley Scott
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Armstrong
James Armstrong
Vic Armstrong
Scott Armstrong
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Neill Gorton
Roxy D'Alonzo
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jennifer Caputo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jesse V. Johnson
Ilram Choi
Brian J. Williams
Phil Culotta
Raliegh Wilson
Kylie Furneaux
Paul Lacovara
Matthew LeFevour
Alex Chansky
Dorenda Moore
Michael Sims
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Gary Ray Stearns
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Eric Fernandes
Votch Levi
Pavel Pranevsky
Karl Denham
Richard Sutherland
Audrey Ferrara
Noah Vice
Marc Lamorille
Julien Trouchet
Xavier Allard
Anne-Sophie Bertrand
Julien Aullas
Yann De Cadoudal
Boris Duong
Nicolas Gauthier
Yann Le Corre
Loris Paillier
Nolwenn Rimbault
Gregory Ginsburger
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jeremy Bradley
Danny Rafic
Cameron Sharp
Chris O'Connell
Shawn Broes
Kevin LaNeave
Isabelle Capgras
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Justin Johnson
|
|
Driver |
Bill Palmer
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Patrick Doyle
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
Ryan Cole
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Stefán Karl Stefánsson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
|
|
Music Editor |
Chris Benstead
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
Michael Babcock
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Petra Bach
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Kenneth Branagh
|
Second Unit Director |
Vic Armstrong
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Luc Etienne
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kerry Lyn McKissick
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Greg Hale
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Alexandra Byrne
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Connie Grayson Criswell
Jessica Nelson
|
|
Costumer |
Cheri Reed
Mina Amirzai
Shelli Nishino
Gia Jimenez
Pablo Borges
Jacqueline Shulman
Andrew Slyder
Rudy Rojas
Marjorie K. Chan
Michael J. O'Brien
Emily Dominguez
Janis Mekaelian
Lori Angelo
Dante Fontana
Noel Leonard
Gilbert Montes
Danielle Wait
Alison M. Schmidt
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Ann-Maree Hurley
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
James W. Tyson
Dawn Y. Line
Angelique Paull
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lucia Mace
Janice Alexander
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Luisa Abel
Edouard F. Henriques
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
Constantine Sekeris
Tully Summers
Benton Jew
Warren Manser
E.J. Krisor
|
|
Set Costumer |
Anthony Almaraz
David Fernandez
Mara Herdmann
Bob Moore Jr.
Valentina Aulisi
Sean Haley
Jesse Trevino
Yvonne Bastidos
Myron Baker
Elizabeth Lancaster
Edward T. Hanley
Michael Welch
Joy Ramsay
Paula Trujillo
Mark J. Weitzman
Bradford Booth
Allison Fusaro
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Robert Wojewodski
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
Natasha Ladek
Bob Kretschmer
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Carol Pershing
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Dennis McCarthy
Rhonda Earick
|
|
Key Costumer |
Timothy A. Wonsik
|
|
Contact Lens Painter |
Cristina Patterson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Perry Mike Germain
|
|
Seamstress |
Sevil Karagezyan
|
|
Tailor |
Luis Jimenez
Julio Medina
Jorge Hernández
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
David S. Dranitzke
Kelly L'Estrange
Diana Giorgiutti
Steve Griffith
Jonathan Harb
Jason Bath
Pierre Escande
Nicolas Delval
Chris Antonini
Audrey Tondre
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Sudick
|
|
Character Designer |
Jack Kirby
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Devan Mussato
Walter F. Hyneman
Patricia Pawlak
Adam Sidwell
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nicolas Chevallier
Vincent Cirelli
Paul Butterworth
Daniel P. Rosen
Kathy Siegel
Wesley Sewell
Kelly Port
Cameron Neilson
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Darren Poe
Joel Behrens
Mark Richardson
Brandon McNaughton
Sam Cole
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Kilou Picard
François-Xavier Aubague
Sumriti Bhogal
Edouard Valton
Danielle Costa
Nicolas Nepveu
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Agnes Rama
Caroline Audebert
David Masure-Bosco
Katie Godwin
Ruheene Masand
John Meunier
Vicky Morris
Katie Spinelli
Kathryn Fowler
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Sébastien Blanchard
Delphine Colin
Maxime Delorme
Jocelyn Vincent
Emily Williams
Hélène Saint-Riquier
Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux
McKenzy Germain
|
|
2D Sequence Supervisor |
David Rouxel
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Eric Petey
Raphael A. Pimentel
|
|
Visual Development |
Ryan Meinerding
Charlie Wen
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Brian Tolle
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Nathaniel Caauwe
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Haris Zambarloukos
|
Camera Operator |
George Billinger III
Mitch Dubin
Pete Cavaciuti
Kim Marks
George Stephenson
Guido Frenzel
Patrick Rousseau
Denis Moran
|
|
Still Photographer |
Zade Rosenthal
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Mark Fellman
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Douglas S. Holgate
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti
Henry Tirl
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Eric Dvorsky
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Lucas Salton
David Verbeke
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Cory Geryak
Rick Thomas
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Stephen Mullen
Miguel Sánchez
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mark Mele
Charlie McIntyre
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Derrick Esperanza
Dara Norman
Jesse Mather
Ryan Huston
Steve Zvorsky
Tom Howard
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Tyler DeLisle
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Kent Baker
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Larry Sushinski
|
|
Gaffer |
Gabriel Lewis
David Kagen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment