Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $43,935,763
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: - $-36,064,237
Movie Details
Tag Line: They had to travel into the past to save the future
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 26, 2003
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Italy
Production Companies: Paramount , Mutual Film Company , The Donners' Company , Cobalt Media Group , Artists Production Group (APG)
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Gary Levinsohn
Michael Ovitz
Don Granger
|
Additional Casting |
Gail Stevens
|
|
Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
|
|
Producer |
Richard Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Jim Van Wyck
|
|
Co-Producer |
Michael Aguilar
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Derek Hoffman
Brian Read
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Cindy M. Ichikawa
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lori Berlanga
Hélène Dt-Denis
|
|
Casting Associate |
Courtney Gross
|
|
Production Manager |
Daniel Auclair
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Kim De Pietro
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Yves Desjardins
|
|
Production Accountant |
Crystal Hawkins
Olivier Barzic
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Susan Towner
|
|
Finance |
Josef Brandmaier
|
|
Unit Manager |
Alain Bernard
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Carissa Chapman
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Gilles Montreuil
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lise Servant
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Vladimir Fuentes
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Stephane Desharnais
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Cece Neber Labao
|
|
Production Driver |
Eric Chatelain
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
George Nolfi
Jeff Maguire
|
Novel |
Michael Crichton
|
|
Storyboard |
Geof Isherwood
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Marks
|
Additional Editing |
Debra L. Tennant
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Milliken
|
|
Colorist |
Bryan McMahan
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Andrea Biklian
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Doug Caron
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
April Ferry
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Donna Berwick
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Neil Corbould
|
|
Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Claudette B. Casavant
Claudette Beaudoin-Casavant
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Adrien Morot
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jeanne Van Phue
Emilie Gauthier
Lydia Milars
Martie Schribner
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Blanche Boileau
Clare Spragge
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Annick Chartier
|
|
Costumer |
Julie Amyot
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Yolanda Toussieng
|
|
Hairstylist |
Candy L. Walken
Lori McCoy-Bell
Candida Conery
Manon Joly
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Bob Pritchett
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
David LeRoy Anderson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Hélène Provost
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Sunita Singh
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Joe Kowalewski
|
|
Crew | Animatronics Supervisor |
Neil Corbould
|
Stunts |
Marcello Bezina
Karin Silvestri
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Klastorin
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Allan Graf
Michael Adams
|
|
Additional Music |
John Paesano
|
|
Stunt Double |
Nathalie Girard
Oakley Lehman
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Paul Vega
|
|
Armorer |
Simon Atherton
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Francie Brown
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Cynthia Blaise
|
|
Stand In |
Martin Brisebois
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Debbi Bossi
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Serge Lavigueur
|
|
Loader |
Amelie Duceppe
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Yannick Champagne
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary F. Bentley
|
|
Carpenter |
Richard Cardon
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Michael Di Como
|
|
Craft Service |
Roland Chaput
|
|
Driver |
Vincent Houle
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Michael Pasqualone
|
|
Projection |
Kenn Moynihan
|
|
Propmaker |
Tony Aranda
|
|
Property Master |
Louis Gascon
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Frederic Chamoro
|
|
Set Medic |
Donna Armstrong
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Michel Robert
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Claude Bélanger
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Tim Parkinson
|
|
Utility Stunts |
André Laperrière
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jonathan Dumont
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bogdan Iofciulescu
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Marc Auclair
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jean-François Aubin
|
|
Generator Operator |
Normand Simpson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
Conductor |
Brian Tyler
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Zigmund Gron
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
|
|
Music Editor |
Gary Krause
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Michael Haight
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Henry Godding Jr.
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Trevor Ward
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Suhail Kafity
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Bill Burns
|
|
Orchestrator |
Robert Elhai
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennis Drummond
|
|
ADR Editor |
Linda Folk
|
|
Foley |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nick Vidar
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Kim Drummond
|
|
Utility Sound |
Scott La Rue
|
|
Boom Operator |
Charles J. Bond
|
|
Musician |
Marina Manukian
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Directing | Director |
Richard Donner
|
Second Unit Director |
Allan Graf
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jim Van Wyck
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sioux Richards
Guylaine Chagnon
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Paul Drouin
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Geoff Dibben
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Daniel Bouthillette
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Katie Carroll
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Caleb Deschanel
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Vilmos Zsigmond
|
|
Still Photographer |
Philippe Bossé
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Crone
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
John Trapman
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michel Bernier
|
|
Additional Camera |
Mathieu-Félix Drouin
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jerry C. Deats
Michael Barrere
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Jorge Sánchez
|
|
Grip |
Denis Bois
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Eric Amundsen
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Sylvain Dupuis
|
|
Data Wrangler |
David Smithson
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Stephen Bream
David Sandefur
Philip Elton
Caroline Alder
Réal Proulx
|
Production Design |
Daniel T. Dorrance
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jille Azis
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Alain Brochu
Michel Brochu
Rejean Brochu
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
André Chamberland
Gary Freeman
|
|
Set Designer |
Gregory S. Hooper
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Philippe Lord
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Richard K. Buoen
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Christopher Amy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Isabelle Létourneau
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Claude Lafrance
|
|
Greensman |
Jason Armitage
|
|
Leadman |
Roger Page
|
|
Location Scout |
Manon Cousin
|
|
Painter |
Katia Kim Depatie
|
|
Sculptor |
Edith Croft
|
|
Standby Painter |
Andy Aitken
|
|
Set Dresser |
Louise Cova
|
|
Prop Designer |
John Eaves
|
|
Title Designer |
Richie Adams
|
|
Assistant Set Dresser |
Anne Faubert
|
|
Set Painter |
Gary Antonacci
|
|
Special Props |
Pier Lefebvre
|
|
Swing |
Michel Landry
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Denise Ream
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Dornfeld
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
David M. Gray
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jamie Baxter
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Lanny Cermak
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Bob Stoker
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Colin J. Campbell
Jean Courteau
|
Electrician |
Stéphane Arbour
|
|
Lighting Technician |
David Yellin
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jean-François Larivière
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sylvain Bergevin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment