Person Details

Birthday: 1969-10-04 10:36:04

Aliases: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bloomington, Indiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Abraham Benrubi (born October 4, 1969) is an American character actor known for his appearances on ER, Parker Lewis Can't Lose and Robot Chicken.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Willis McCullum
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Frank Fielding
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) Arlo
Bosch
Average
8

Bosch

(2015) Rodney Belk
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Jerry Markovic
The Call of the Wild
Average
8

The Call of the Wild

(2020) Skookum Bench King
The Finest Hours
Average
7

The Finest Hours

(2016) George 'Tiny' Myers
Twister
Average
6

Twister

(1996) Bubba

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Skookum Bench King
Mr. McLeach (voice)
2019 Abe
2017 Detective Yarden
Additional Voices (voice)
Tree
2016 Mr. Pudel
Chet Valincourt
George 'Tiny' Myers
2015 Teacup
Rodney Belk
2014 Billy
General (voice)
Bartender
Mr. Bear
Bar Owner
2013 Santa Claus
Big Roscoe Hammil
Jimbo
Street Thug (voice)
DEA Agent Joe McKenzie
Michael Spencer
2012 Garrett Kain
2011 Arlo
2010 Bruno
Silver Fox
Sgt. JC Lightfoot
Big Dave Duncan
2009 Coach Dewey
Orderly
2008 Darth Vader / Owen Lars (voice)
2007 Darth Vader (voice)
2006 Uncle the Pig (voice)
Ben Jackson
Erik
2005 Frank Fielding
Willis McCullum
Lou Steele
Optimus Prime
N/A
Employee (voice)
Todd (voice)
Himself
2004 Dennis
2003 Mose
2002 Hector
2001 Party Man
2000 N/A
1999 Dr. Neil Bachman
Spike
1998 Serge (voice)
John Bollandine
1997 N/A
Biker #1
Geoff Carmichael
Thor
Olaf
1996 Bubba
1995 N/A
Roy
1994 Jerry Markovic
Abe Ferguson
Marine Guard
1993 N/A
Bud-Lite Kaminski
Big Mike Raskin
1992 N/A
Rinny
1990 Rick
N/A
Francis Lawrence Kubiac
N/A
N/A
1988 N/A
1985 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment