Person Details

Birthday: 1981-09-01 09:32:39

Aliases: Robert Boyd Holbrook

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Prestonsburg, Kentucky, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert Boyd Holbrook (born September 1, 1981) is an American fashion model, actor, and artist. He has appeared in films such as Milk, Out of the Furnace, Run All Night, A Walk Among the Tombstones, and Gone Girl, and stars as DEA Agent Steve Murphy in the Netflix series Narcos. In 2017, he portrayed villain Donald Pierce in Logan.

Most Famous Work

The Sandman
Average
8

The Sandman

(2022) The Corinthian
Narcos
Average
8

Narcos

(2015) Steve Murphy
The Predator
Average
6

The Predator

(2018) Quinn McKenna
Logan
Average
8

Logan

(2017) Pierce
A Walk Among the Tombstones
Average
6

A Walk Among the Tombstones

(2014) Peter Kristo
Gone Girl
Average
8

Gone Girl

(2014) Jeff
Beckett
Average
6

Beckett

(2021) Tynan
The Host
Average
6

The Host

(2013) Kyle O'Shea

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Klaber
2022 The Corinthian
Self
Ty Shaw
2021 Aaron
Tynan
John McBride
2020 Miracle Guy
Mike Ferro
Kaden
2019 Locke
2018 Himself
Quinn McKenna
Pinkins
2017 Self
Dustin
Pierce
2016 Mohamed Lundy
Pinky
Skip Vronsky
Man
2015 Vic Owen
Steve Murphy
Danny Maguire
2014 Jeff
Peter Kristo
Billy
Amos Jenkins
2013 Tattooed Guy
Cary James
Kyle O'Shea
David Avery
2012 Luke Ford
William 'Cap' Hatfield
2011 Douglas Cleary
Teenage Ethan Miller
Craig
2010 Self
2009 Gabriel
2008 Denton Smith
2006 N/A
N/A
Clement Mansell
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2018 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment