Person Details

Birthday: 1987-02-06 04:55:37

Aliases: Dane William DeHaan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage: http://www.danedehaan.com

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dane William DeHaan is an American actor. He is known for playing Jesse on the HBO series In Treatment, and for his roles in the films Chronicle (2012), The Place Beyond the Pines (2013), Kill Your Darlings (2013), The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) and Life (2015).

Most Famous Work

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Average
6

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

(2014) Harry Osborn / Green Goblin
Untitled Spider-Man 3
Average
0

Untitled Spider-Man 3

(2021) Harry Osborn
True Blood
Average
8

True Blood

(2008) Timbo
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Average
7
Chronicle
Average
7

Chronicle

(2012) Andrew Detmer
Lawless
Average
7

Lawless

(2012) Cricket Pate
Kill Your Darlings
Average
7

Kill Your Darlings

(2013) Lucien Carr
In Treatment
Average
8

In Treatment

(2008) Jesse

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Harry Osborn
2020 Carl E.
Chris Lynwood
2019 Billy 'The Kid' Bonney
2018 John Joseph Alden (voice)
2017 Valerian
Jan Van Loos
Lockhart
2016 Victor (voice)
Roman
2015 James Dean
Paul
2014 Himself
Zach Orfman
Harry Osborn / Green Goblin
Himself
2013 Trip
Lucien Carr
Chris Morgan
Jason Kancam
2012 Second White Soldier
Chris
Cricket Pate
Andrew Detmer
2010 Gil
Cal Tradd
Cal Tradd
2008 Timbo
Jesse
Jim Dooley
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment