Person Details

Birthday: 1978-06-16 23:38:34

Aliases: Daniel César Martín Brühl González Domingo , 다니엘 브륄 , Ντάνιελ Μπρουλ , Daniel Bruehl

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 54

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daniel César Martín Brühl González Domingo (born 16 June 1978) is a German actor, producer and director. He is best known for Good Bye Lenin! (2003), Inglourious Basterds (2009), Rush (2013) and Captain America: Civil War (2016). Daniel speaks German, Spanish, English, French, Portuguese and Català.

Most Famous Work

The King's Man
Average
7

The King's Man

(2021) Erik Jan Hanussen
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
Average
8

The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

(2021) Baron Helmut Zemo
Marvel Studios: Assembled
Average
8

Marvel Studios: Assembled

(2021) Self - Baron Zemo
Captain America: Civil War
Average
7

Captain America: Civil War

(2016) Baron Helmut Zemo
Marvel Studios: Legends
Average
8

Marvel Studios: Legends

(2021) Helmut Zemo (archive footage)
Die Harald Schmidt Show
Average
5
Inglourious Basterds
Average
8

Inglourious Basterds

(2009) Private First Class Fredrick Zoller
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Robert Voigt

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Erik Jan Hanussen
Helmut Zemo (archive footage)
Daniel
Baron Helmut Zemo
Self - Baron Zemo
Helmut Zemo (archive footage)
2019 Dr. Thomas Fischer
Self - Guest
2018 Wilfried Böse
Schmidt
Laszlo Kreizler
2017 Lutz Heck
2016 Jens Söring (voice)
Baron Helmut Zemo
Escherich
2015 Tony
Sebastian Zöllner
Daniel
Hubertus Czernin
2014 narrator (German)
Thomas Lang
Maximilian
2013 Daniel Domscheit-Berg
Niki Lauda
2012 Iván Pelayo
Leonardo (segment "La tentación de Cecilia")
The Oak Fairy
Self
Dirk
2011 Alex
Father Antonio
Konrad Koch
2010 Hans Krämer
Rupert
2009 Tobias Hardmann
David Kern
Pvt Fredrick Zoller
Private First Class Fredrick Zoller
István Thurzó
Dr. Rosen
2008 Tonda
Marcos
2007 Martin Kreutz
Klaus
Lucas
2006 Karl
Salvador Puig Antich
Chris
2005 Horstmayer
2004 Unteroffizier Barthel
Andrea
Jan
Frank
Paul Krantz
2003 Schnubbi
Alexander 'Alex' Kerner
2002 Arbo
Marko Stemper
2001 Lukas
Daniel
Marek
N/A
Reini Pfaff
2000 Markus Baasweiler
N/A
Bernd
Jay
1999 Chris Rathenberg
Checo
David
Self
1998 Reinhold Gerwander
1997 Self
1996 Nikolas Koll
1995 Self
self
N/A
1991 Self
1981 Self
1979 Self
Self
1978 Knut
1976 Self
1971 Robert Voigt
1970 Achim
N/A
1951 Self
1948 Self
Nansen
Roland Gumpert
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Producer
2019 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment