Person Details

Birthday: 1977-06-01 13:20:18

Aliases: Danielle Andrea Harris

Gender: Female

Place of birth: United States of America

Homepage: http://danielleharris.org/

Movie Involvements: 50

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Danielle was born in Daytona Beach, Florida and then her family moved to Port Orange, Florida when she was in the fourth grade, where she attended Spruce Creek Elementary School. She was only there a very short while after winning a children's beauty contest her family them moved to Queens, New York City, New York. She attended PS232 elementary school in Queens and began a career as a child actress in numerous television commercials before landing her first role on the long running soap opera "One Life to Live" (1968) at the age of 8 in 1985.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Rebecca Pearce
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
Average
6
Free Willy
Average
6

Free Willy

(1993) Gwenie
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Laura Quentin
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
Average
5
Halloween
Average
6

Halloween

(2007) Annie Brackett
Halloween II
Average
5

Halloween II

(2009) Annie Brackett
The Wild Thornberrys Movie
Average
6

The Wild Thornberrys Movie

(2002) Debbie Thornberry (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Laura Dempsey
Herself
2019 'Angel'
N/A
Ranger Stella Woodhouse
2018 N/A
Angela
2017 Amy Barrett
Marybeth
Herself
2016 Regan
Danielle
2015 Barbara (voice)
2014 Amy
Townsperson #2
Herself
Chloe
Sheriff Donlyn
Susan (segment "To Hell With You")
2013 Nicole Bates
Marybeth
2012 Amy Hannison
Woman
Zoe
Herself
Wendy Alden
Herself
2011 Jenny
Spann
Danielle
Mary
2010 Jamie Lloyd / Annie Brackett (archive footage)
Maria
Belle
Marybeth
Halfpipe (voice)
2009 Alissa
Annie Brackett
Felicia Freeze
Kathy
2008 Herself
2007 Nancy
Annie Brackett
2006 Tonya
2005 Rebecca Pearce
2004 Emily Davenport
Liz Bronner
Sierra (voice)
2003 N/A
Debbie Thornberry
2002 Debbie Thornberry (voice)
N/A
2001 N/A
Barbie
2000 Plum Wilkinson
Suzi
1999 Justine Sinclair
Charlene jung
N/A
N/A
1998 Aviva
Tosh Guaneri
Debbie Thornberry (voice)
1997 N/A
1996 Ashley Crighton
Hayley Wheaton
Chelsea
1994 Laura Quentin
1993 Noelle Andrew
N/A
Gwenie
Priscilla 'Cilla' Jackson
1992 Abby Proctor
N/A
1991 Darian Hallenbeck
N/A
Melissa Crandell
Classroom Student
Young Isobel
Dana Hemmings
1990 Tracey
1989 Jamie
1988 Jamie Lloyd
Molly Tilden
1985 N/A
1958 Host
Kat
Annie Bracket
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Director
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment