Person Details

Birthday: 1964-08-13 00:16:58

Aliases: Deborah Mazar

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Debi Mazar (born August 13, 1964) is an American actress, perhaps best known for her trademark Jersey Girl-type appearances, and as edgy, sharp-tongued women in independent films and her recurring role on Entourage.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Peggy Bernardi
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Paula Haas
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Rebecca Briggs
Elementary
Average
8

Elementary

(2012) Detective Cosa
Ghost Whisperer
Average
8

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Josie
Power
Average
8

Power

(2014) Dolores
Batman Forever
Average
5

Batman Forever

(1995) Spice
Lovelace
Average
6

Lovelace

(2013) Dolly

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Patty Davis
2021 Colleen Porter
2019 Debi Mazar
2018 Ava Gardner
2017 Isabella Scaramucci
Birthday Party Guest
Anna
2016 Herself
Herself - Panelist
2015 Shauna
Vickie
Maggie Amato
2014 Dolores
2013 Gloria Swanson
Dolly
2012 Jessica
Detective Cosa
2011 Babs (voice)
Herself
2009 Self
Susan
Abby Walker
Paula Haas
2008 Tanya
N/A
2007 N/A
2006 Leah Feldman
Red's Mom
Detective Bryce
2005 N/A
Josie
Matron
Herself/Patron
N/A
Marla
2004 Bonnie
Rita
Young Professional Woman
N/A
Shauna Roberts
2003 Alex
2002 Cuckoo Bird/Swirly/Yalda
Steena
Rebecca Briggs
N/A
2001 Peppermint Lounge Dancer
2000 Rita
Jackie O'Grady
Mary
N/A
1999 Peggy Bernardi
Mother Duck #2
Kate Harris
Debbie De Luca
Vonda Vickers
1998 Maggie
Rosie
Mongoose (voice)
Simone
Deborah Gravan
Lisa
1997 Teresa
Erica Rice
Liz Tricoli
Angie Lyons
Georgie
Kozy, S&M Girl
Deb DeAngelo
N/A
Sandy Gallo
1996 Diane
Nurse Kelly
Darcy
Crystal
Girl #39
Cindy
1995 Jane
Spice
1994 Manicurist
Vi
Evil Bitch
1993 Regina
Monica Russo
Susan
1992 Nurse Debbie
Peg
Suzie
Brenda
Daphne
Delores
1991 Denise Ianello
Gina
Denise
Whiskey Girl
1990 Friend (segment "Papa Don't Preach")
Sandy
1989 Minnie Szyslak (voice)
1988 Self - Guest
1986 N/A
1984 Herself
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment