Person Details

Birthday: 1992-09-30 12:20:42

Aliases: 에즈라 밀러 , Эзра Миллер , エズラ・ミラー , 埃兹拉·米勒 , Ezra Matthew Miller

Gender: generic.gender.3

Place of birth: Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ezra Matthew Miller (born September 30, 1992) is an American actor. Their feature film debut was in Afterschool (2008). They starred as Kevin in the drama We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) and co-starred in the film adaptation of The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012). They play Credence Barebone in Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) and Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018). They also portray Barry Allen/The Flash, beginning with a minor role in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016), a cameo in Suicide Squad (2016) and later as one of the leads in Justice League (2017).

Most Famous Work

Zack Snyder's Justice League
Average
9

Zack Snyder's Justice League

(2021) Barry Allen / The Flash
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Barry Allen / The Flash
The Stand
Average
7

The Stand

(2020) Trashcan Man
Justice League
Average
6

Justice League

(2017) The Flash / Barry Allen
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Average
7
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Average
6

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

(2016) Barry Allen / The Flash
The Flash
Average
0

The Flash

(2022) Barry Allen / The Flash

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Barry Allen / The Flash
Credence Barebone / Aurelius Dumbledore
2021 Mark Vanderhill
DA Sinclair (voice)
Barry Allen / The Flash
2020 Trashcan Man
2018 Credence Barebone
2017 The Flash / Barry Allen
2016 Credence Barebone
Barry Allen / The Flash
Barry Allen / The Flash
2015 Daniel Culp / Prisoner 8612
Donald
2014 Leon Dupuis
2012 Barry Allen / The Flash
Patrick
2011 Elliot
Kevin Khatchadourian, Teenager
Jay
2010 Eddie 'Gonzo' Gilman
Jonah
2009 Vincent "Vinnie" Rizzo, Jr.
2008 Robert
2007 Damien
1999 Ethan Morse
Young Salvador Dali
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment