Person Details

Birthday: 1992-02-14 03:11:56

Aliases: فريدي هايمور , Alfred Thomas Highmore , Φρέντυ Χάιμορ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Camden Town, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alfred Thomas Highmore is an English actor best known for his roles in the films "Finding Neverland"; "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"; "Arthur and the Invisibles"; "August Rush"; "The Golden Compass" and "The Spiderwick Chronicles". He starred as Norman Bates in "Bates Motel" A&E's contemporary prequel series of the film "Psycho".

Most Famous Work

The Good Doctor
Average
9

The Good Doctor

(2017) Shaun Murphy
Bates Motel
Average
8

Bates Motel

(2013) Norman Bates
GMTV
Average
7

GMTV

(1993) Self
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story
Average
7
Leonardo
Average
7

Leonardo

(2021) Stefano Giraldi
The Spiderwick Chronicles
Average
7

The Spiderwick Chronicles

(2008) Jared Grace / Simon Grace
The Vault
Average
7

The Vault

(2021) Thom Laybrick
The Golden Compass
Average
6

The Golden Compass

(2007) Pantalaimon (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Henry Duke of Cheshire (voice)
2021 Stefano Giraldi
Thom
2020 Ben (voice)
2018 Self
2017 Charlie Brenner
Shaun Murphy
Young Adrian Baton
Jack
2016 Victor Ferguson
2014 Sleepyhead (voice)
2013 Justin (voice)
Norman Bates
2011 George Zinavoy
2010 Nigel Slater
Arthur Montgomery
Hally Ballard
Astro Boy (voice)
2009 Arthur Montgomery
Astro Boy (voice)
2008 Little Jack (voice)
Jared Grace / Simon Grace
2007 Pantalaimon (voice)
August Rush
Self
2006 Arthur Montgomery
Young Max Skinner
2005 Charlie Bucket
Charlie Bucket
2004 Peter Llewelyn Davies
Robert
Raoul Normandin
2003 Self
2001 Sam
Playground Son
Young Arthur
2000 Steven Green
1999 Self
1997 Self
1993 Self
1988 Self - Guest
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
Producer
2017 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
2013 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment