Person Details

Birthday: 1938-04-30 23:46:47

Death: 2012-10-13 23:46:47

Aliases: Gary Ennis Collins

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Venice, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Gary Collins was an American film and television actor and award-winning talk show host.

Most Famous Work

Perry Mason
Average
8

Perry Mason

(1957) Alex Tanner
Airport
Average
7

Airport

(1970) Cy Jordan
Whitney
Average
8

Whitney

(2018) Himself (archive footage)
Hangar 18
Average
5

Hangar 18

(1980) Steve Bancroft
Killer Fish
Average
5

Killer Fish

(1979) Tom
Secrets
Average
4

Secrets

(1992) Zack Taylor
Jacqueline Susann's Valley of The Dolls
Average
0
Angel in My Pocket
Average
6

Angel in My Pocket

(1969) Art Shields

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Himself (archive footage)
2003 Himself
2000 Miss American Miss Host
1998 Gus Brody
1997 N/A
1995 Richard Lowell
1994 Gary Collins
Governer Denton
1992 Zack Taylor
1983 N/A
1982 N/A
1981 Kevin Gilmore
1980 Steve Bancroft
1979 Tom
Pete Sloane
1978 N/A
Lt. Ray Phillips
1977 Paul Fabiani
Mr. Diller
Ken Davis
N/A
1976 N/A
N/A
N/A
1974 N/A
George Adamson
Tim Cordell
N/A
1973 N/A
Howard Heston
1972 Mark Selby
N/A
1970 Cy Jordan
Dr. Larry Freeman
N/A
1969 Art Shields
1968 N/A
1967 N/A
1965 Mark Gaynor
Lt. Rip Riddle
Bob
1957 Alex Tanner
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment