Person Details

Birthday: 1924-01-07 06:58:16

Death: 1973-07-08 06:58:16

Aliases: Lee Cronin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Beatrice, Nebraska, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Star Trek
Average
8

Star Trek

(1966) Producer
Have Gun – Will Travel
Average
8

Have Gun – Will Travel

(1957) Writer
Zorro
Average
8

Zorro

(1957) Writer
Combat!
Average
7

Combat!

(1962) Writer
Peter Gunn
Average
8

Peter Gunn

(1958) Writer
The Killers
Average
7

The Killers

(1964) Screenplay
McHale's Navy
Average
7

McHale's Navy

(1962) Writer
My Favorite Martian
Average
6

My Favorite Martian

(1963) Writer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment