Person Details

Birthday: 1968-09-10 11:52:57

Aliases: Гай Ричи , 佳·烈治 , กาย ริตชี , ガイ・リッチー , 가이 리치 , غاي ريتشي , Γκάι Ρίτσι , Guy Stuart Ritchie

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Guy Stuart Ritchie (born 10 September 1968) is an English screenwriter and film maker who directed Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, Snatch, RocknRolla, Revolver and Sherlock Holmes.

Most Famous Work

The Gentlemen
Average
8

The Gentlemen

(2019) Story
Aladdin
Average
7

Aladdin

(2019) Screenplay
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
Average
7
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Average
7
Sherlock Holmes
Average
7

Sherlock Holmes

(2009) Director
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Average
7
RockNRolla
Average
7

RockNRolla

(2008) Writer
Snatch
Average
8

Snatch

(2000) Writer

Acting

Directing

Writing

Production

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment