Person Details

Birthday: 1965-07-25 18:06:02

Aliases: Illeana Douglass

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Quincy, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Illeana Hesselberg, most commonly known as Illeana Douglas, (born July 25, 1965) is an American actress, director, screenwriter, and producer. Douglas has had a long-ranging diverse career as a character actor with a specialty in comedy. She is a granddaughter of Hollywood Golden Age screen star Melvyn Douglas.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Ruby Banks
GoodFellas
Average
8

GoodFellas

(1990) Rosie
Alive
Average
7

Alive

(1993) Lilliana Methol
Chasing Life
Average
8

Chasing Life

(2014) Dominic's Mother
The Last Temptation of Christ
Average
7

The Last Temptation of Christ

(1988) Crowd Member (voice)
Message in a Bottle
Average
6

Message in a Bottle

(1999) Lina Paul
Cape Fear
Average
7

Cape Fear

(1991) Lori Davis
Stir of Echoes
Average
7

Stir of Echoes

(1999) Lisa Weil

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
Host
Self
2017 Herself
Monty
Herself
2016 N/A
Linda
Jenny Flowers
2015 Dr. Alison Gray
Judy
Karen
Kim Madsen
2014 Billie Burke
Judy
Mary (voice)
Dominic's Mother
Aunt Connie
2013 Susan Satcher
Dayton
Linda Tennies
2012 Herself
2011 Trish
N/A
Herself
2010 Livvie
Herself
2009 N/A
Herself
Sally
Mommy
2008 Herself
Megan
Kate Lawson
Christine Jacobson
2007 Jill
Herself
Wilma
2006 Diana Vreeland
Eve Randall
Sheila
N/A
Herself
Toni Blackbear
Elaine Edwards
N/A
2005 N/A
KJ
2004 Herself
Julie Conroy
N/A
2003 Joyce Rothman
2002 Heidi Schoichet
Dr. Mona Zimmer
Kate
Kiki Pierce
2001 N/A
Roberta Allsworth
N/A
N/A
2000 Ruby Banks
Elizabeth Ryder
1999 Doreen Schaefer
N/A
Wendy Ward
Lisa Weil
N/A
Anna Lansky
Lina Paul
Anita Dick
1998 Julia Bullock
Laura
1997 Teresa Scorpio Luciano
Rita Pascoe
N/A
Herself
Herself
Alyssa's Roommate (uncredited)
Darcy
Edith Roosevelt
1996 Jasmine
Denise Waverly / Edna Buxton
1995 Laurel
N/A
Janice Maretto
N/A
Marie Davenport
1994 Elizabeth
1993 Kenny's Wife
Evelyn Santangelo
Leslie
N/A
Lilliana Methol
1991 Lori Davis
Nan
1990 Rosie
1989 N/A
N/A
Paulette's Friend
1988 Crowd Member (voice)
1987 Mother in Park
Sharon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment