Person Details

Birthday: 1973-03-01 22:24:38

Aliases: Jack Arthur Davenport

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Suffolk, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jack Davenport is a British film and television actor, best known for his roles in television series' such as "This Life" and "Coupling", as well as the "Pirates of the Caribbean" franchise of feature films.

Most Famous Work

The Morning Show
Average
8

The Morning Show

(2019) Jason Craig
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Average
8

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl

(2003) Commodore James Norrington
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Average
7
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Average
7

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

(2007) Admiral James Norrington
FlashForward
Average
7

FlashForward

(2009) Lloyd Simcoe
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Average
7

The Talented Mr. Ripley

(1999) Peter Smith-Kingsley
A United Kingdom
Average
7

A United Kingdom

(2016) Sir Alistair Canning
Guernica
Average
6

Guernica

(2016) Vasyl

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Jason Craig
Karl Grove
2018 Guy Harcourt
2017 Joshua McCullen
Rory
Will Sacks
2016 Sir Alistair Canning
Calib
Vasyl
2015 David Garnett
Himself
James Spencer / Lancelot
2013 Otto Powell
Man
2012 Derek Wills
2011 Bobby
2009 Lloyd Simcoe
N/A
Twatt
2008 Bruce Miller
2007 Admiral James Norrington
Miles Stewart
2006 James Norrington
2005 Lieutenant Ralph Clarke
Edward Fletcher-Wooten
2004 Superintendent Harper
Harris
2003 Commodore James Norrington
Prince Lobkowitz
2002 Henry Austen
Leon
2001 N/A
LCpl. Ebert
Stanley
2000 Harry Fairfield
Rory
Steve Taylor
1999 Peter Smith-Kingsley
Narrator
Narrator
1998 Sergeant Roche
Michael Colefield
Detective Bartone
Malcolm
1997 Student Zoo Keeper
Robert Bradley
1996 Miles Stewart
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment