Person Details

Birthday: 1999-07-30 18:10:40

Aliases: Τζόι Κινγκ , Joey Lynn King , 조이 킹

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Joey King (born July 30, 1999) is an American teen actress widely known for her starring role as Ramona Quimby in Ramona and Beezus, the 2010 adaption of Beverly Cleary's book series with the same title with Disney star Selena Gomez. King was featured in Battle: Los Angeles, where she played a girl named Kirsten, who was battling for her life with the help of many courageous Marines. Also in 2011 she co-starred in Crazy, Stupid, Love. In 2012 King had a role in Christopher Nolan's third Batman film, The Dark Knight Rises as a young Talia al Ghul.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(2014) Frankie Kane / Magenta
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7
The Dark Knight Rises
Average
8

The Dark Knight Rises

(2012) Young Talia al Ghul
Fargo
Average
8

Fargo

(2014) Greta Grimly
Medium
Average
7

Medium

(2005) Kelly Mackenzie age 8
The Conjuring
Average
8

The Conjuring

(2013) Christine Perron
The Act
Average
8

The Act

(2019) Gypsy Blanchard
Independence Day: Resurgence
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Elle Evans
Herself
2019 Zazi
Gypsy Blanchard
2018 Jamie Winkle
Kayla
Wren
Elle Evans
Jessie (voice)
Bessie
2017 Freddie
Clare Shannon
Brooklyn Harding
2016 Sam
2015 Miss Quentin
Phoebe Winters
Aurora
2014 Frankie Kane / Magenta
Jessie (voice)
Elissa Wall
Greta Grimly
Herself
Grace
2013 Herself
Emily
Lucinda Smith-Dungy
Christine Perron
Girl in Wheelchair / China Girl
2012 Young Talia al Ghul
Charlie Meyers
2011 Brianna
Molly Weaver
Kirsten
2010 Carla
Missy Jordan
Ramona Quimby
Paige
2009 Beaver Girl (voice)
2008 Briana
Katie (voice)
2007 Amelia
Junie Garrison
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
Emily
N/A
Kelly Mackenzie age 8
2000 Nora Rowe
1989 N/A
Sarah
N/A
- Elle Evans
Marissa Blanco
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Co-Producer
- Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment