Person Details

Birthday: 1977-01-21 01:00:19

Aliases: John De Santis

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

John DeSantis is actor.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Moloch
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) The Traveler
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Reaper Tattoo
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Draaga
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Band-Aid Nose Man
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) The Dove
Seventh Son
Average
6

Seventh Son

(2014) Tusk - Zanna

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Bald Man
2016 Berserk
Ogre
2015 Draaga
2014 Tusk - Zanna
The Giant
2012 Reaper Tattoo
2011 Irish Worker
The Dove
2010 Gunther
2009 Monster Dad
Mule
Skender
2008 Junior
2006 Bruno
John DeSantis
Seven Foot Tall Man
2005 Moonface
Moonface
Ollie The Giant (voice)
Freeman Daggett
The Golem
Moloch
Cellmate
Ble-Ka
2004 Bigfoot
2003 Padeen, Loblolly Boy
2002 Bus Guard #2
2001 Breaker Mahoney, The Juggernaut
The Traveler
Cratch
2000 The Mangler (Miller)
Hsigo
Behemoth
Stalin Kuleshov
1999 Ragnar the Dour
1998 Lurch
1993 Band-Aid Nose Man
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Stunts
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment