Person Details

Birthday: 1954-11-19 02:02:11

Aliases: Kathy Quinlan

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Pasadena, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.kathleenquinlan.com/

Movie Involvements: 53

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kathleen Denise Quinlan is an Americanstage and film actress. She made her feature film debut in Mel Stuart's "One Is a Lonely Number" (1972) follwed by George Lucas "American Graffiti" (1973) and made her definite breakthrough in "I Never Promised You a Rose Garden" (1977) as Deborah Blake.

Most Famous Work

Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Christina Rose Scofield
The Hills Have Eyes
Average
6

The Hills Have Eyes

(2006) Ethel Carter
Marvel's Runaways
Average
8

Marvel's Runaways

(2017) Susan Ellerh
The Devil Has a Name
Average
6

The Devil Has a Name

(2019) Nancy
Horns
Average
6

Horns

(2013) Lydia Perrish
Stargate Universe
Average
7

Stargate Universe

(2009) Senator Michaels
Apollo 13
Average
7

Apollo 13

(1995) Marilyn Lovell
Breach
Average
7

Breach

(2007) Bonnie Hanssen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Grandma Bernice
2019 Nancy
Virginia
2018 Masterson
2017 Susan Ellerh
Carol
Kate Dawson
2014 Nora Valentino
2013 Lydia Perrish
2012 Audrey
2011 Mary Bernstein
Mary
Rebecca Linbrook
2010 Ma
2009 Senator Michaels
Dr. Shane
2008 Carol
Joan
Bea
2007 Bonnie Hanssen
2006 Ethel Carter
2005 Christina Rose Scofield
2004 Arlene McNeil
Beth Hytner
Judge Scorsi
Sande Keppel
Tess Kelly
2003 Meredith Blessing
Eve
2000 Barbara Tallman
1999 Lynn Holt
N/A
Nanaline Duke
1998 Anne Anderson
Herself
Serena Kamin
1997 Clare Stockard
Peters, Med Tech
Amy Taylor
Mary Beth Dunhill
1996 Kathy Waylan
Herself
1995 Melanie Bauers
Marilyn Lovell
1994 Wanda
1993 Kathy Rubicek
Bekka
1992 Hope Tyler
1991 Lindsey Jarrett
Patricia Kennealy
1990 Ginnie
1989 Mary Ann Marshall
1988 Leona Hart
Nancy Shoemaker
1987 Grace Freemont
Sarah McAllister
Jane
1985 Lois Lee
N/A
Joanie Morse
Chris Graham
1984 N/A
1983 Helen Foley (segment "It's a Good Life")
Mary Ann Taylor
1982 Janet Dunn
1981 Pvt. Cass Donner
1980 Laurie (segment "Skippy")
1979 Sister Rita
Nancy McAllister / Marie Adamson
1977 Deborah Blake
Julie
Karen Brodwick
1976 Wendy
1975 N/A
N/A
N/A
Edith Evans
Anne Benedict
N/A
1974 N/A
N/A
Melissa
Deborah Anders
1973 N/A
Peg
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
1967 N/A
1953 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment