Person Details

Birthday: 1950-04-14 21:56:35

Aliases: Lynda Rosen Obst

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Interstellar
Average
8

Interstellar

(2014) Producer
Contact
Average
7

Contact

(1997) Executive Producer
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Average
7
The Siege
Average
6

The Siege

(1998) Producer
The Invention of Lying
Average
6

The Invention of Lying

(2009) Producer
Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging
Average
6
Someone Like You...
Average
6

Someone Like You...

(2001) Producer
Flashdance
Average
7

Flashdance

(1983) Associate Producer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment