Person Details

Birthday: 1969-01-05 02:48:52

Aliases: Brian Hugh Warner , Marylin Manson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Canton, Ohio, USA

Homepage: http://www.marilynmanson.com

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

American Gods
Average
7

American Gods

(2017) Johan
The New Mutants
Average
6

The New Mutants

(2020) Voice of Smiling Man (voice)
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) The Shadow
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Ron Tully
Lost Highway
Average
8

Lost Highway

(1997) Porno Star #1
The New Pope
Average
8

The New Pope

(2020) Marilyn Manson
Rise: Blood Hunter
Average
5

Rise: Blood Hunter

(2007) Juan Ton
The Heart is Deceitful Above All Things
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
Voice of Smiling Man (voice)
N/A
Marilyn Manson
2017 Self (archive footage)
Johan
Johan Wengren
Himself
2016 Benny
Pope
Himself
2015 Himself
N/A
2014 N/A
David Dolores Frank
2013 David Dolores Frank
Genius
2012 David Dolores Frank
2011 The Shadow
Himself
2009 Himself
Vocals
N/A
Himself
N/A
2008 Ron Tully
2007 Himself
Juan Ton
Herself
Self
N/A
Himself
2006 Himself - Presenter
N/A
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
Jackson
Himself
2003 Christina
N/A
Himself
Himself
2002 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
2001 N/A
Himself
2000 Himself
Corpse
N/A
1999 Himself
The Stranger
1998 N/A
Himself
1997 himself
Porno Star #1
1995 Himself
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Producer
2000 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Original Music Composer
2002 Original Music Composer
2001 Original Music Composer
2000 Music
Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Camera Operator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment