Person Details

Birthday: 1960-10-21 02:18:59

Aliases: Melora Walters Scotellaro , Melora Williams

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 50

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Melora Walters is an American film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Amber
Venom
Average
7

Venom

(2018) Homeless Woman Maria
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Laurel Linwood
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Joann Allman
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
The Butterfly Effect
Average
8

The Butterfly Effect

(2004) Andrea Treborn
The OA
Average
8

The OA

(2016) Melody
Dead Poets Society
Average
8

Dead Poets Society

(1989) Gloria

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Ava Aldrich
2020 Justine
Hayley
Maria
Edith
2019 N/A
Rose
Ylfa
Rose
Kathy Kone
2018 Mia Ziniti
Lily Kendrick
Lynne
Homeless Woman Maria
Kate
2017 Beatrice
Lucy
Victoria Ackerman
2016 Melody
Tracey Huxley
Dr. Harper
2015 Enid
Evie
2014 Barbara Kieslowski
2013 Dr. Hendler
Nancy Smith-Burkett
Betsy
Singer
2012 Mary
Band (Voice)
Delia Greenly
2011 Agent Glover
2010 Janelle
Shelly
Victoria Lash
2009 Helen Coltrane
2008 Amber
Katelan Beacon
Margo Fleming
2007 Lisa
Loren
2006 Wanda Henrickson
2004 N/A
Andrea Treborn
2003 Lila
Trenice (uncredited)
Joann Allman
Anne 'Lark' Larkin
Heather (uncredited)
Candy
2002 Kate
Bennie Harper
2001 Melinda
Ellen Biddle
2000 Sage
Herself
1999 Claudia Wilson Gator
N/A
Laurel Linwood
1998 Alannah Merribone
1997 Jessie St. Vincent
N/A
Allison
1996 Cindy
Darleen
N/A
Jimmy's girl
1994 Secretary #2 (uncredited)
Lorna Bellstratton
Bliss
Bunny
Trina
1993 N/A
Karen Blake
N/A
The Stripper / Funeral Director
Gloria
1992 Pet Shop Owner
1990 Ginger
1989 Punky (uncredited)
N/A
Gloria
1988 N/A
Waitress
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2018 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
2018 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment