Person Details

Birthday: 1950-07-10 22:23:26

Aliases: Nick Jamieson , Nick Jamison

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Columbia, Missouri, U.S.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Lost
Average
8

Lost

(2004) Richard Malkin
Frozen
Average
7

Frozen

(2013) Additional Voices (voice)
24
Average
8

24

(2001) President Yuri Suvarov
Star Wars: Clone Wars
Average
7

Star Wars: Clone Wars

(2003) Supreme Chancellor Palpatine / Darth Sidious (voice)
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure
Average
6
Beowulf
Average
6

Beowulf

(2007) Drunken Thane
Batman: Year One
Average
7

Batman: Year One

(2011) Merkel (voice)
Armored
Average
6

Armored

(2009) Homeless Man

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2014 Various (voice)
Uncle Owen (voice)
2013 Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Lord Renault
2011 Merkel (voice)
MTA Announcer (voice)
Joey
2010 Gregor
2009 Homeless Man
2008 Inpecteur Rook
Lord Arnold (voice)
2007 Drunken Thane
PA Announcer
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 Richard Malkin
Van Lew Executive
2003 Darth Sidious / Supreme Chancellor Palpatine / Main Techno Union Scientist (voice)
Supreme Chancellor Palpatine / Darth Sidious (voice)
Supreme Chancellor Palpatine (Voice)
Supreme Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
2001 President Yuri Suvarov
Monkey Carl
Jim Dear (voice)
2000 Peter Knook / Andrew (voice) (as Nick Jamison)
1999 Gus Duncz (voice)
1998 Minbari Pilot
1997 Announcer
1996 Doggone
1994 N/A
Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
1993 Inept Archer
1985 Minstrel
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment