Person Details

Birthday: 1968-11-08 01:37:36

Aliases: Parker Christian Posey

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Parker Posey is an American film and television actress, best known for her supporting roles in many independent feature films such as "Party Girl", "Kicking and Screaming", and "The House of Yes", which led to her nickname "Queen of the Indies".

Most Famous Work

Lost in Space
Average
8

Lost in Space

(2018) June Harris / Dr. Smith
Blade: Trinity
Average
6

Blade: Trinity

(2004) Danica Talos
Superman Returns
Average
6

Superman Returns

(2006) Kitty Kowalski
The Eye
Average
6

The Eye

(2008) Helen Wells
Scream 3
Average
6

Scream 3

(2000) Jennifer Jolie
Grace of Monaco
Average
6

Grace of Monaco

(2014) Madge Tivey-Faucon
Columbus
Average
7

Columbus

(2017) Eleanor
Basquiat
Average
7

Basquiat

(1996) Mary Boone

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 herself (voice)
2019 Marie
2018 Gina
June Harris / Dr. Smith
2017 Eleanor
2016 Cindi Babineaux
Angie
Drew
Rad Taylor
2015 Rita
Fay Grim
2014 Self - Actress
Madge Tivey-Faucon
2013 Mary Phelps Jacob
Shirley Paine
Sheila Pettifog
Karen Hillridge
2012 Susan Felders
Mary
2011 Angelica Lovecraft
Claire Small
Herself
Narrator
2010 Liz
2009 Jane
N/A
Becky St. Germaine
Lindsay Carlisle Shay
2008 Sarah Tompkins
Helen Wells
2007 Nora Wilder
2006 Callie Webb
Fay Grim
Kitty Kowalski
Priscilla Chase
2005 Self
Rhonda
Herself
2004 Danica Talos
N/A
Detective Carson O'Conner
N/A
Serena
2003 Self
Herself
Sissy Knox
Nick
2002 Ginger Heath
Judy Webb
Greta Herskowitz
2001 Judy Adams
Connie Bradshaw
Fiona
2000 Meg Swan
Jennifer Jolie
1999 Myra
N/A
1998 Margaret Nathan
N/A
Mirella Burton
Connie Bradshaw
Patricia Eden
Self
1997 'Jackie-O' Pascal
Celia
Fay Grim
N/A
Margaret Burre
Debbie
1996 Libby Mae Brown
Mary Boone
Ferguson
Erica
Jo Malone
1995 Brandi
Miami
Emily
Mary
N/A
1994 Rollerblader
Girl Squatter
N/A
Fairy #1
Athena
Denise
1993 Connie Bradshaw
Darla Marks
Wanda
Stephanie
Irene Kildare
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1989 N/A
1983 N/A
1979 N/A
Laura
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment