Person Details

Birthday: 1957-12-21 07:04:09

Aliases: Raymond Albert "Ray" Romano , Raymond Albert Romano

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.rayromano.com/

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ray Romano is an American film and television actor, writer, producer, and stand-up comedian, best known for his television leading roles on the sitcom "Everybody Loves Raymond" as the title character and on the series "Men of a Certain Age", as well as for providing his voice to the Mammoth Manny in the "Ice Age" film franchise.

Most Famous Work

Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas
Average
6

Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas

(2011) Manny (voice)
American Idol
Average
5

American Idol

(2002) Self - Interviewee / Audience Member
The Irishman
Average
8

The Irishman

(2019) Bill Bufalino
Bad Education
Average
7

Bad Education

(2020) Big Bob Spicer
Vinyl
Average
7

Vinyl

(2016) Zak Yankovich
Rob the Mob
Average
6

Rob the Mob

(2014) Jerry Cardozo
The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Self
The Last Word
Average
6

The Last Word

(2008) Abel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Herbert Green
2020 Self
Big Bob Spicer
2019 Bill Bufalino
Andy
Himself
2017 Rick Moreweather
Terry Gardner
N/A
Himself
2016 Manny (voice)
Manny (voice)
Zak Yankovich
2015 Manny (voice)
Self
Host
2014 Himself
Jerry Cardozo
Self
2013 Self
2012 Himself
Manny (voice)
2011 Manny (voice)
Manny (voice)
Self
2010 Self
Himself
2009 Joe Tranelli
Ray Romano
Manny (voice)
2008 Abel
2007 Fred Marsh
2006 Maurice
Himself
Manny (voice)
Himself
2005 N/A
N/A
N/A
Self
Merv Bronte
Self
2004 Skip Collins
N/A
Himself (Host)
Handy Harrison
2003 Self
2002 Himself
Self - Interviewee / Audience Member
Manny (voice)
2001 Self
1999 Self - Guest
Himself
Self - Guest
1998 Ray Barone
1997 Self
1996 Himself
Ray Barone
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 Self - Guest
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
1984 N/A
1975 Self - Host / Sweet Pete Zemicky / Chet Harper
Self - Host
1953 Self
Leo Russo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment