Person Details

Birthday: 1931-08-25 23:11:09

Aliases: Regis Lee Philbin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

America's Got Talent
Average
6

America's Got Talent

(2006) Himself - Host
Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Darrin Tate
Brothers and Sisters
Average
7

Brothers and Sisters

(2006) Regis Philbin
Live with Regis and Kathie Lee
Average
5

Live with Regis and Kathie Lee

(1983) Himself - Host
CHiPs
Average
7

CHiPs

(1977) Newscaster
Bob Ross: The Happy Painter
Average
7

Bob Ross: The Happy Painter

(2011) Himself (archive footage)
Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
Average
8
Perry Mason: The Case of the Telltale Talk Show Host
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Himself
Himself
2016 N/A
2015 Regis Philbin
2014 Himself
2011 Himself (archive footage)
2010 Pierre
Mabel (voice)
2009 N/A
2008 N/A
Regis Philbin
2007 Himself
N/A
Mabel (voice)
2006 Regis Philbin
Himself - Host
2005 Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin
2004 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 Himself
Hal Halverson
N/A
N/A
2002 Host
Himself
N/A
2000 Regis Philbin
1999 Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself
1998 N/A
himself
N/A
1997 Jack (voice)
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
1993 Darrin Tate
N/A
Winslow Keene
N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
N/A
1990 Regis Philbin
Himself
1989 N/A
N/A
1985 Regis Philbin
1983 Himself
Himself - Host
1980 Public Service Announcer
1978 Harry Hahn
1977 N/A
Newscaster
Harry Carter
1974 Host
1972 Himself - Host
Himself
1969 Frederick Miller
1966 N/A
1965 N/A
N/A
1964 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment