Person Details

Birthday: 1979-03-05 16:11:09

Aliases: Erika Lindhome

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Coudersport, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Homepage: https://rikilindhome.com/

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Riki Lindhome was born in Coudersport, Pennsylvania but grew up primarily in Portville, New York (near Buffalo). Her first break came when Tim Robbins cast her in his hit play, Embedded, which played at the Public Theater in New York City, Riverside Studios in London and The Actor's Gang Theater in Los Angeles. Shortly after, Clint Eastwood cast her in her first film role, as Mardell Fitzgerald in Million Dollar Baby. She also wrote and directed the award-winning short, Life is Short. Since then, she has found work in film, TV and commercials and performs in the LA-based comedy duo, Garfunkel and Oates.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Mandy Summers
Heroes
Average
7

Heroes

(2006) Car Rental Lady
Million Dollar Baby
Average
8

Million Dollar Baby

(2004) Mardell Fitzgerald
Under the Silver Lake
Average
6

Under the Silver Lake

(2018) The Actress
The Last House on the Left
Average
6
Powder Blue
Average
6

Powder Blue

(2009) Nicole
Changeling
Average
8

Changeling

(2008) Examination Nurse
Pulse
Average
5

Pulse

(2006) Janelle

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Kimberly (voice)
2019 Donna Thrombrey
Herself
2018 The Actress
2017 Riki
Poison Ivy / Pamela Isley (voice)
2016 N/A
Florence (voice)
Herself
2015 Janet Carney
Becky
Beatrice Bellacourt
Abigail
ARIELLE
Popsicle (voice)
2014 Herself
Neighbour's Wife
Wedding Singer Duo
Garfunkel
2013 N/A
Susan Murphy/Ginormica
Susan Murphy/Ginormica (voice)
Agneta
Marjorie
Kayla
Susan Murphy
2012 Denise
Conrade
Herself
2011 KYLIE
Olivia
Herself
2010 Laura Griffin
2009 Marjorie Little
Nicole
Polly
Sadie
Betsy
2008 Hilary
Examination Nurse
2007 Jeanine
Ramona Nowitzki
N/A
2006 Car Rental Lady
Lilly
Janelle
2005 Fighting Girl
Gondola / Journalist
Mandy Summers
2004 Mardell Fitzgerald
Sarah
Girl Kissing Ed
2001 Catie
2000 Girl #2
Juliet
N/A
1997 Cheryl
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment