Person Details

Birthday: 1939-07-14 00:21:48

Death: 2019-09-21 00:21:48

Aliases: Sidney Eddy Mosesian

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fresno, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.sidhaig.com/

Movie Involvements: 65

TV Involvements: 63


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sid Haig was an American film actor known for blaxploitation films of the 1970s as well as his role as Captain Spaulding in Rob Zombie's horror films House of 1000 Corpses and The Devil's Rejects. He has appeared in many television programs during his career.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek
Average
8

Star Trek

(1966) First Lawgiver
The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Sonny Jenko
Mission: Impossible
Average
8

Mission: Impossible

(1966) Hidalgo
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

(2004) Bartender
Diamonds Are Forever
Average
6

Diamonds Are Forever

(1971) Slumber Inc. Attendant
Jackie Brown
Average
7

Jackie Brown

(1997) Judge
T. J. Hooker
Average
6

T. J. Hooker

(1982) Gang Leader
Halloween
Average
6

Halloween

(2007) Chester Chesterfield

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
N/A
2019 Judah Lazarus
Himself
Captain Spaulding
Big Daddy
2018 Himself / Robert the Pumpkin
Himself
Detective Edwards
Lord Festus
Icicle Killer
2017 Himself
2016 Robert the Pumpkin
Bartender Sam
2015 Himself
Buddy
2014 Himself
2013 The Commander
Shopkeeper
Iggy
Abbott McMullen
2012 Himself
Dean Magnus
Dr. Gardner
Himself
The Stranger
2011 Alfonso Betz
Chopper / store owner-Oscar and Karen's father
Himself
Jay (Bartender)
2010 himself
Himself
2009 Crazy Louis
Captain Spaulding (voice)
Radio Evangelist (voice)
2008 Himself
2007 Himself
Pashek
Chester Chesterfield
Roy 'The Word' Donahue
Gerald Tovar, Jr.
Himself
2006 George
Himself
Himself
Professor Curien
Seymour
2005 Captain Spaulding / James Cutter
Himself
2004 Himself
Bartender
2003 Captain Spaulding
1997 Judge
1992 Colonel Gorda
1990 Curly
Joa
1989 The Taskmaster
Donar
1988 Hephaestus
Bob
The Warlord
1987 Bud Topolski
Iggy
Turk
1986 General Skull Fracture
1985 Swarthy Man
Thug
Khalil
Khan
Burnett
1983 1st Gang Member
Gretz
Sonny Jenko
1982 Tagan
Gang Leader
General Hekemet
Cutter
1981 The Mighty Sampson
Biker
Yusef
Arnie
Mr. Fick
Quuhod
Vince
Heath
Faoud
1980 Lone Stranger
1979 Maurie
Gunther Maddox
Spirot
Pratt
Slocum
1978 Dragos
Asted
1977 Hakeem
Harlen
Otto
1976 Hatch
Reza
Ron Sears
Chief Running Nose
The Genie
George Borshak
Drug Addict
Vince Cooley
Texas
Bald Pirate
1975 Farmer
Mahmud
Tattoo Artist
1974 B.J.
Denver
Nick Varga
Tolbert
Malavael
Hays
Rizzo's Bouncer
3rd Passenger
1973 The Arab
Higget's Bodyguard
East Eddie
Omar
Grease Tail
Gregorious
Reid
Dell
Ruben
Pill Box
1972 Silas
Django
Spike
1971 Slumber Inc. Attendant
Charlie
Comstock
NCH
Griffin
Merkle
Outlaw
Harry
1970 Crow
1969 Antonio
Hawk Sidney
1968 Peter Savage
Kurt
Crespin
1967 Ralph
Harry Kellaway
Señor Quesada
1st Penthouse Lobby Guard
Daddy
1966 Musha
Agent #1
Sperizzi
Goujon
Major Carlos Martillo
Marko
Grigor
Hidalgo
Rias
Vega
First Lawgiver
Tall Beatnik
Royal Apothecary
1965 Drummer for Righteous Brothers
Guard
Bruce
Turk
Brunning
1964 Typhoon
Vito
Alex
1962 The Mummy
Diego
1960 The Fugitive
1959 Augie the Hood
1955 Cawkins
Buffalo Hunter
Wade Hansen
Eli Crawford
1952 Thief
Farber
Sal
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Associate Producer
Producer
2009 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1988 Second Unit Director
1972 Second Unit Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment