Person Details

Birthday: 1973-07-29 03:47:32

Aliases: Стивен Дорфф

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Homepage: http://stephen-dorff.net/

Movie Involvements: 61

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stephen Dorff (born July 29, 1973) is an American actor, best known for portraying Stuart Sutcliffe in Backbeat, Johnny Marco in Somewhere, and for his roles in Blade and Cecil B. DeMented.

Most Famous Work

Public Enemies
Average
7

Public Enemies

(2009) Homer Van Meter
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Roland West
Blade
Average
7

Blade

(1998) Deacon Frost
Leatherface
Average
6

Leatherface

(2017) Texas Ranger Hal Hartman
The Iceman
Average
7

The Iceman

(2012) Joey Kuklinski
Immortals
Average
6

Immortals

(2011) Stavros
Old Henry
Average
7

Old Henry

(2021) Ketchum
Alone in the Dark
Average
3

Alone in the Dark

(2005) Richard Burke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
2022 General Huber
2021 Todd
Ketchum
Self
2020 Cash
Bill Hollister
2018 Ben Slater
Self
2017 Hank
Texas Ranger Hal Hartman
Jimmy Levine
N/A
Wheeler
2016 Connor
Voice
2015 Melvin
Oliver Campbell
2014 Roland West
2013 Paul
Stephen
Det. David 'Cal' Callahan
2012 Jerry Lee
Charlie Rankin
Yoni
Joey Kuklinski
Professor Nash
Jeremy Reins
2011 Roy
Stavros
Dick Shadow
N/A
XIII / Ross Tanner / Steve Rowland
2010 Johnny Marco
2009 Homer Van Meter
Nicky
2008 Ross Tanner
Wade Porter
2007 Ritchie
Luke
Lewis Smythe
2006 Reilly
Scott Strauss
Jon Smith
Jon Smith
T.C. Jackson
2005 Clayton Mayfield
N/A
Richard Burke
2004 N/A
2003 Dale Massie
Mike Varga
Himself
2002 Mike
Slim
N/A
Leon
Deacon Frost (Blade) (archive footage)
2001 Stephen Dorff
2000 Cecil B. Demented
Paul Pentcho
1999 Jake Walsh
Jake Simms, Jr.
1998 Deacon Frost
1997 Skip Kovich
1996 Jason
Candy Darling
Mike Pucci
1995 N/A
Tom Jr.
Himself
Jeremy Graves
Un acteur muet à Hollywood
1994 Charles O'Kelly
Cliff Spab
Stuart Sutcliffe
1993 Fraser Sweeney
John Wyatt
George Betts
1992 P.K. Age 18
1991 N/A
1990 Robert Mendham
Tucker Brannigan
Bobby Dean
1989 Sandy Dollison
Pete
1988 Charlie's Son
N/A
Billy at 14
Johnny Bennett
1987 Glen
Stan age 9
N/A
N/A
Narrator
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Producer
2012 Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment