Person Details

Birthday: 1997-06-13 07:14:04

Aliases: Théodore Chouinard-Pellerin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Québec, Canada

Homepage: https://agencerbl.com/talents/theodore-pellerin/

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Théodore Pellerin is a Canadian film and television actor from Quebec. He is the son of dancer/choreographer Marie Chouinard and painter Denis Pellerin.

Most Famous Work

The OA
Average
8

The OA

(2016) Liam
It's Only the End of the World
Average
7

It's Only the End of the World

(2016) Antoine (age 16-22)
Boy Erased
Average
7

Boy Erased

(2018) Xavier
Never Rarely Sometimes Always
Average
7
At First Light
Average
6

At First Light

(2018) Sean Terrel
Underground
Average
6

Underground

(2021) Julien
My Salinger Year
Average
6

My Salinger Year

(2021) Boy From Winston-Salem
Genesis
Average
6

Genesis

(2019) Guillaume

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Julien
Dimitri
Boy From Winston-Salem
2020 Jasper
Himself
2019 Cody
Ulysse
Self
Guillaume
Sam
2018 Sean Terrel
Xavier
Vincent
N/A
2017 Wojtek
Samu
Jamie
Dev
2016 Liam
Anthony
Himself
Sigismond Langlois
Antoine (age 16-22)
Himself
Maxime
2015 David
Grégoire
Sam
2014 Himself
2010 Himself
2004 Himself
Himself
- Dirk
Oliver Larsson
Le Patient
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment