Person Details

Birthday: 1978-10-07 20:23:18

Aliases: Tony Paul Way

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wickford, Essex, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.tonypaulway.co.uk

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tony Way is a British film and television actor, comedian and writer.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Dontos Hollard
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Alf
Edge of Tomorrow
Average
8

Edge of Tomorrow

(2014) Kimmel
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Average
7
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams
Average
7
High-Rise
Average
6

High-Rise

(2015) Robert the Caretaker
Anonymous
Average
6

Anonymous

(2011) Thomas Nashe
Giri/Haji
Average
8

Giri/Haji

(2019) Roy

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Mike Cattran
Himself
Rag 'n' Bone Man
N/A
2019 Roy
Brigantes Warrior
Tim
Lenny
2018 N/A
Lol
Greg
Queasy Steve
Wobbly Wildgoose
2017 Carmichael
Ross Muttock
2016 Colin
Norman
Dad with Newspaper
2015 Robert the Caretaker
Stoner 2
Sitcom Lee
Gun Dealer / Santa
Various Characters
Michael
2014 Mugger
Alf
Kimmel
Keith
Michael
2013 Magic Mike
N/A
Pete
Black Ralph
2012 Crich Tourist
2011 Plague
Thomas Nashe
Dontos Hollard
N/A
2010 N/A
Lone Paparazzo
Gary
N/A
Techno Benson
2009 Garvey
Landlord
2008 N/A
N/A
2006 N/A
N/A
Pest Controller
2005 N/A
Chef
Alf
2003 Cliff / Builder
Cliff
N/A
2002 Dave
2001 N/A
2000 Youth
N/A
1999 Paperboy
N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment