Person Details

Birthday: 1993-11-28 09:58:58

Aliases: William Poulter , William Jack Poulter

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

English actor William Jack Poulter is most notable for his role as Lee Carter in Son of Rambow, and as Eustace Scrubb in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader.

Most Famous Work

The Maze Runner
Average
7

The Maze Runner

(2014) Gally
Midsommar
Average
7

Midsommar

(2019) Mark
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Average
7
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Average
6
The Revenant
Average
8

The Revenant

(2015) Jim Bridger
Detroit
Average
7

Detroit

(2017) Philip Krauss
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
Average
7

Black Mirror: Bandersnatch

(2018) Colin Ritman
Wild Bill
Average
7

Wild Bill

(2011) Dean

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment