Person Details

Birthday: 1954-06-06 08:14:01

Aliases: Bill Armstrong , Williams Armstrong

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Dark Knight
Average
9

The Dark Knight

(2008) Evans
Band of Brothers
Average
8

Band of Brothers

(2001) General Anthony McAuliffe
Casualty
Average
6

Casualty

(1986) Paul
Aliens
Average
8

Aliens

(1986) Lydecker
Waking the Dead
Average
8

Waking the Dead

(2000) Graham Barker
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
Average
7
1408
Average
7

1408

(2007) Clay
Derailed
Average
6

Derailed

(2005) Accountant

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2008 Evans
2007 Clay
Clifford Fisher
2005 Accountant
Major Wilson
Ted Eckles
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 Todd Whiting
2002 Lt. Col. Jackson
2001 General Anthony McAuliffe
Harry Weber
Perry
2000 Graham Barker
Mr. Lewis
1999 Peter Morley
1998 Dr. Stelton
1994 Duncan Spellar
1993 Nick Young
1992 The Major
1991 Tom
Rev. Fergus
1990 Rick Cole
1989 N/A
Spinger
Rick Simmons
1988 The Scholar
1987 Jerry
Eddie
Canadian Sergeant
1986 Paul
Lydecker
1982 Sports Presenter
1979 DC Lang
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Writer
2000 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment