Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.6
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 16%

Financials

Revenue: $60,209,334

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: + $10,209,334


Movie Details

Tag Line: On the run

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 2, 1996

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Chicago Pacific Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , The Zanuck Company , 3 Arts Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Two researchers in a green alternative energy project forced on the run when they are framed for murder and treason.


Main Cast

Keanu Reeves

Keanu Reeves

Eddie Kasalivich

Age : 55 | Popularity : 100%

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman

Paul Shannon

Age : 83 | Popularity : 86%

Rachel Weisz

Rachel Weisz

Dr. Lily Sinclair

Age : 50 | Popularity : 56%

Fred Ward

Fred Ward

FBI Agent Leon Ford

Age : 77 | Popularity : 13%

Kevin Dunn

Kevin Dunn

FBI Agent Doyle

Age : 63 | Popularity : 14%

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Lyman Earl Collier

Age : 74 | Popularity : 31%

Joanna Cassidy

Joanna Cassidy

Maggie McDermott

Age : 74 | Popularity : 14%

Chelcie Ross

Chelcie Ross

Ed Rafferty

Age : 77 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Arthur Schmidt
Arthur Schmidt
Mark Stevens
Mark Stevens
Dov Hoenig
Dov Hoenig
Don Brochu
Don Brochu
First Assistant Editor
R. Orlando Duenas
R. Orlando Duenas
Color Grading
Jeffrey Kalmus
Jeffrey Kalmus
Color Timer
Bob Putynkowski
Bob Putynkowski
Negative Cutter
Donah Bassett
Donah Bassett
Assistant Editor
Erin Michelle Hopkins
Erin Michelle Hopkins
Editorial Production Assistant
Renée Bergan
Renée Bergan
Art Art Direction
David J. Bomba
David J. Bomba
Set Decoration
Gene Serdena
Gene Serdena
Production Design
Maher Ahmad
Maher Ahmad
Assistant Art Director
Ann Harris
Ann Harris
Set Designer
Richard Fernandez
Richard Fernandez
Property Master
Kirk Corwin
Kirk Corwin
Construction Coordinator
Bruce J. Gfeller
Bruce J. Gfeller
Storyboard Artist
Timothy Burgard
Timothy Burgard
Location Scout
Kathleen Beall
Kathleen Beall
Standby Painter
John Mikels
John Mikels
Greensman
Carlos Medina Jr.
Carlos Medina Jr.
Art Department Coordinator
Dana Armonda
Dana Armonda
Leadman
Joel Prihoda
Joel Prihoda
Painter
James Cimbalista
James Cimbalista
Assistant Property Master
Troy Borisy
Troy Borisy
Conceptual Illustrator
Matt Codd
Matt Codd
Writing Story
Josh Friedman
Josh Friedman
Arne Schmidt
Arne Schmidt
Rick Seaman
Rick Seaman
Screenplay
J. F. Lawton
J. F. Lawton
Michael Bortman
Michael Bortman
Production Executive Producer
Richard D. Zanuck
Richard D. Zanuck
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Producer
Arne Schmidt
Arne Schmidt
Andrew Davis
Andrew Davis
Associate Producer
Maher Ahmad
Maher Ahmad
Teresa Tucker-Davies
Teresa Tucker-Davies
Carlos H. Sánchez
Carlos H. Sánchez
Production Assistant
Don H. Julien
Don H. Julien
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Location Coordinator
Marcie Friedman
Marcie Friedman
Extras Casting Assistant
Sarayu Rao
Sarayu Rao
Casting Associate
Erica Arvold
Erica Arvold
Unit Production Manager
Stephen Lim
Stephen Lim
Extras Casting
Joan Philo
Joan Philo
Assistant Production Coordinator
B. Ted Deiker
B. Ted Deiker
Location Assistant
Brady Breen
Brady Breen
Key Set Production Assistant
Michael Salven
Michael Salven
Assistant Location Manager
Laurence Byrne
Laurence Byrne
Production Accountant
K. Lenna Katich
K. Lenna Katich
Production Coordinator
Lisa A. Becker
Lisa A. Becker
Payroll Accountant
Patricia S. Kingery
Patricia S. Kingery
First Assistant Accountant
Suzanne De Grandis
Suzanne De Grandis
Post Production Coordinator
Jean Nakahara
Jean Nakahara
Art Department Production Assistant
Anthony Medina
Anthony Medina
Assistant Accountant
Malisa Caroselli
Malisa Caroselli
Sound Original Music Composer
Jerry Goldsmith
Jerry Goldsmith
Conductor
Jerry Goldsmith
Jerry Goldsmith
Sound Effects Editor
Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey
Music Editor
Kenneth Hall
Kenneth Hall
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
ADR Supervisor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Orchestrator
Arthur Morton
Arthur Morton
Foley Artist
Vanessa Theme Ament
Vanessa Theme Ament
ADR Recordist
Ric Coken
Ric Coken
Sound Supervisor
John A. Larsen
John A. Larsen
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Apted
Paul Apted
Dialogue Editor
David A. Arnold
David A. Arnold
Supervising Sound Editor
David E. Stone
David E. Stone
Boom Operator
Kenneth C. Mantlo 	.
Kenneth C. Mantlo .
ADR Editor
Cliff Latimer
Cliff Latimer
Sound Mixer
Robert J. Anderson Jr.
Robert J. Anderson Jr.
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sonny Pettijohn
Sonny Pettijohn
Sound Recordist
Gregory Cheever
Gregory Cheever
ADR Mixer
Chuck Rapp
Chuck Rapp
Foley Mixer
Karin Roulo
Karin Roulo
Foley Recordist
Sandy Garcia
Sandy Garcia
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Roy Arbogast
Roy Arbogast
Stunt Coordinator
Walter Scott
Walter Scott
Post Production Supervisor
Lowell D. Blank
Lowell D. Blank
Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Makeup Effects
Connie Kallos
Connie Kallos
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Isyomin
David Isyomin
Propmaker
John J. Slove Jr.
John J. Slove Jr.
Video Assist Operator
Daniel H. Friedman
Daniel H. Friedman
Key Special Effects
Don Riozz McNichols
Don Riozz McNichols
Unit Publicist
Deborah Simmrin
Deborah Simmrin
Stunts
Joni Avery
Joni Avery
Transportation Coordinator
George DiLeonardi
George DiLeonardi
Stunt Double
William Morts
William Morts
Production Controller
Kieran Woo
Kieran Woo
Craft Service
Ken Cabrera
Ken Cabrera
Visual Effects Editor
Tommy Dorsett
Tommy Dorsett
Carpenter
Frank Battaglia
Frank Battaglia
Post Production Assistant
Justine A. Bello
Justine A. Bello
Production Intern
Jeff Manimbo
Jeff Manimbo
Projection
D.B. Griffith
D.B. Griffith
Set Medic
Janet L. Contursi
Janet L. Contursi
Stand In
Gina Aponte
Gina Aponte
Transportation Captain
William T. Hogan III
William T. Hogan III
Transportation Co-Captain
Michael P. Deal
Michael P. Deal
Utility Stunts
Kent Shelton
Kent Shelton
Special Effects Technician
Michael Ahasay
Michael Ahasay
Assistant Craft Service
Karin Anderson
Karin Anderson
Technical Advisor
Joseph M. Brennan
Joseph M. Brennan
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jodie Lynn Tillen
Jodie Lynn Tillen
Key Hair Stylist
Fríða Aradóttir
Fríða Aradóttir
Hairstylist
Deena Adair
Deena Adair
Makeup Artist
Michael Hancock
Michael Hancock
Set Costumer
Patrick Caulfield
Patrick Caulfield
Costumer
Jane Blank
Jane Blank
Costume Supervisor
Alexandria Forster
Alexandria Forster
Key Set Costumer
Gina Panno
Gina Panno
Seamstress
Jacqueline S. Beatka
Jacqueline S. Beatka
Set Dressing Artist
Tighe Barry
Tighe Barry
Directing Director
Andrew Davis
Andrew Davis
First Assistant Director
Matt Earl Beesley
Matt Earl Beesley
Second Unit Director
Matt Earl Beesley
Matt Earl Beesley
Second Assistant Director
Ken Paull
Ken Paull
Second Second Assistant Director
James A. Dennett II
James A. Dennett II
Camera Director of Photography
Frank Tidy
Frank Tidy
Key Grip
Bob Rose
Bob Rose
John S. Robertson
John S. Robertson
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Aerial Director of Photography
Frank M. Holgate
Frank M. Holgate
Camera Operator
George Kohut
George Kohut
Camera Loader
Steven Silverstein
Steven Silverstein
Dolly Grip
Fernando M. Briones
Fernando M. Briones
First Assistant Camera
Donald Carlson
Donald Carlson
Grip
Dennis De La Mata
Dennis De La Mata
Second Assistant Camera
Gregg Gannett
Gregg Gannett
Best Boy Grip
Erich O. Rose
Erich O. Rose
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Sanger
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
Thom Randmaa
Thom Randmaa
Special Effects Supervisor
James Reedy
James Reedy
VFX Artist
Andre Bustanoby
Andre Bustanoby
Digital Compositors
Dennis Davis
Dennis Davis
VFX Director of Photography
Russell j Lyster
Russell j Lyster
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrew Garcia-Price
Andrew Garcia-Price
Lighting Gaffer
Alphonse Blumenthal
Alphonse Blumenthal
Rigging Gaffer
John P. Friday
John P. Friday
Key Rigging Grip
Morgan Michael Lewis
Morgan Michael Lewis
Rigging Grip
Scott Baehrend
Scott Baehrend
Best Boy Electric
Anthony J. Lullo
Anthony J. Lullo
Electrician
Lawrence J. Anderson Jr.
Lawrence J. Anderson Jr.
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment