Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $60,209,334
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: + $10,209,334
Movie Details
Tag Line: On the run
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 2, 1996
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Chicago Pacific Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , The Zanuck Company , 3 Arts Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Arthur Schmidt
Mark Stevens
Dov Hoenig
Don Brochu
|
First Assistant Editor |
R. Orlando Duenas
|
|
Color Grading |
Jeffrey Kalmus
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Donah Bassett
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Erin Michelle Hopkins
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Renée Bergan
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
David J. Bomba
|
Set Decoration |
Gene Serdena
|
|
Production Design |
Maher Ahmad
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ann Harris
|
|
Set Designer |
Richard Fernandez
|
|
Property Master |
Kirk Corwin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bruce J. Gfeller
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Timothy Burgard
|
|
Location Scout |
Kathleen Beall
|
|
Standby Painter |
John Mikels
|
|
Greensman |
Carlos Medina Jr.
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dana Armonda
|
|
Leadman |
Joel Prihoda
|
|
Painter |
James Cimbalista
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Troy Borisy
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Matt Codd
|
|
Writing | Story |
Josh Friedman
Arne Schmidt
Rick Seaman
|
Screenplay |
J.F. Lawton
Michael Bortman
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Richard D. Zanuck
Erwin Stoff
|
Producer |
Arne Schmidt
Andrew Davis
|
|
Associate Producer |
Maher Ahmad
Teresa Tucker-Davies
Carlos H. Sánchez
|
|
Production Assistant |
Don H. Julien
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Marcie Friedman
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Sarayu Blue
|
|
Casting Associate |
Erica Arvold
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Stephen Lim
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Anthony Medina
|
|
Extras Casting |
Joan Philo
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
B. Ted Deiker
|
|
Location Assistant |
Brady Breen
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Michael Salven
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Laurence Byrne
|
|
Production Accountant |
K. Lenna Katich
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lisa A. Becker
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Patricia S. Kingery
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Suzanne De Grandis
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Jean Nakahara
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Malisa Caroselli
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
Conductor |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Berkey
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Hall
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Orchestrator |
Arthur Morton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vanessa Theme Ament
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Ric Coken
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
John A. Larsen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Apted
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David A. Arnold
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David E. Stone
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kenneth C. Mantlo
|
|
ADR Editor |
Cliff Latimer
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Robert J. Anderson Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sonny Pettijohn
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Gregory Cheever
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chuck Rapp
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Karin Roulo
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Sandy Garcia
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Roy Arbogast
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Walter Scott
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lowell D. Blank
|
|
Pilot |
Cliff Fleming
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Connie Kallos
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
David Isyomin
|
|
Propmaker |
John J. Slove Jr.
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Daniel H. Friedman
|
|
Key Special Effects |
Don Riozz McNichols
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Deborah Simmrin
|
|
Stunts |
Joni Avery
Linda Perlin
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
George DiLeonardi
|
|
Stunt Double |
William Morts
|
|
Production Controller |
Kieran Woo
|
|
Craft Service |
Ken Cabrera
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tommy Dorsett
|
|
Carpenter |
Frank Battaglia
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Justine A. Bello
|
|
Production Intern |
Jeff Manimbo
|
|
Projection |
D.B. Griffith
|
|
Set Medic |
Janet L. Contursi
|
|
Transportation Captain |
William T. Hogan III
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Michael P. Deal
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Kent Shelton
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Michael Ahasay
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Karin Anderson
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Joseph M. Brennan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jodie Lynn Tillen
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Fríða Aradóttir
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michael Hancock
|
|
Set Costumer |
Patrick Caulfield
|
|
Costumer |
Jane Blank
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Alexandria Forster
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Gina Panno
|
|
Seamstress |
Jacqueline S. Beatka
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Tighe Barry
|
|
Directing | Director |
Andrew Davis
|
First Assistant Director |
Matt Earl Beesley
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Matt Earl Beesley
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ken Paull
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
James A. Dennett II
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Frank Tidy
|
Key Grip |
Bob Rose
John S. Robertson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Frank M. Holgate
|
|
Camera Operator |
George Kohut
|
|
Camera Loader |
Steven Silverstein
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Fernando M. Briones
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Donald Carlson
|
|
Grip |
Dennis De La Mata
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Gregg Gannett
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Erich O. Rose
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nick Davis
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
David Sanger
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Thom Randmaa
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
James Reedy
|
|
VFX Artist |
Andre Bustanoby
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Dennis Davis
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Russell j Lyster
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Andrew Garcia-Price
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Alphonse Blumenthal
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John P. Friday
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Morgan Michael Lewis
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Scott Baehrend
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Anthony J. Lullo
|
|
Electrician |
Lawrence J. Anderson Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment