Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.9
IMDB Rating 7.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 92%

Financials

Revenue: $220,803,003

Budget: $97,600,000

Profit: + $123,203,003


Movie Details

Tag Line: They took the American dream for a ride

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 13, 2019

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 32m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , United States of America

Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Chernin Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Ken Miles

Age : 46 | Popularity : 59%

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Carroll Shelby

Age : 49 | Popularity : 82%

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Lee Iacocca

Age : 42 | Popularity : 27%

Caitriona Balfe

Caitriona Balfe

Mollie Miles

Age : 40 | Popularity : 19%

Josh Lucas

Josh Lucas

Leo Beebe

Age : 48 | Popularity : 26%

Noah Jupe

Noah Jupe

Peter Miles

Age : 15 | Popularity : 30%

Tracy Letts

Tracy Letts

Henry Ford II

Age : 54 | Popularity : 8%

Remo Girone

Remo Girone

Enzo Ferrari

Age : 71 | Popularity : 7%

Ray McKinnon

Ray McKinnon

Phil Remington

Age : 62 | Popularity : 9%

J.J. Feild

J.J. Feild

Roy Lunn

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%

Jack McMullen

Jack McMullen

Charlie Agapiou

Age : 29 | Popularity : 4%

Corrado Invernizzi

Corrado Invernizzi

Franco Gozzi

Age : 55 | Popularity : 5%

Joseph Williamson

Joseph Williamson

Don Frey

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Ian Harding

Ian Harding

Ford Executive - Ian

Age : 33 | Popularity : 5%

Christopher Darga

Christopher Darga

John Holman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Shawn Law

Shawn Law

AJ "Gus" Scussel

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Emil Beheshti

Emil Beheshti

Aeronutronics Chief Engineer

Age : 48 | Popularity : 9%

Darrin Prescott

Darrin Prescott

Bob Bondurant

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Alex Gurney

Alex Gurney

Dan Gurney

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Benjamin Rigby

Benjamin Rigby

Bruce McLaren

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ben Collins

Ben Collins

Denny Hulme

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Francesco Bauco

Francesco Bauco

Lorenzo Bandini

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Guido Cocomello

Guido Cocomello

Ludo Scarfiotti

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Adam Mayfield

Adam Mayfield

Lloyd Ruby

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sean Carrigan

Sean Carrigan

Walt Hansgen

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

Lachlan Buchanan

Lachlan Buchanan

Celebrity MC - Cloverfield

Age : 30 | Popularity : 7%

Giles Matthey

Giles Matthey

Lance Reventlow

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Rudolf Martin

Rudolf Martin

Dieter Voss

Age : 52 | Popularity : 9%

Evan Arnold

Evan Arnold

SCCA Official

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Darin Cooper

Darin Cooper

Reporter - Sam

Age : 54 | Popularity : 3%

Elizabeth Dement

Elizabeth Dement

Ford Secretary #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Wallace Langham

Wallace Langham

Dr. Granger

Age : 55 | Popularity : 12%

Jonathan LaPaglia

Jonathan LaPaglia

Pit Engineer - Eddie

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%

Brad Beyer

Brad Beyer

Wayne - Customer

Age : 46 | Popularity : 7%

Ottavio Taddei

Ottavio Taddei

Italian Photographer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Giovanni Cirfiera

Giovanni Cirfiera

Gianni Agnelli

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Wyatt Nash

Wyatt Nash

Cool Young Buyer

Age : 31 | Popularity : 11%

Drew Rausch

Drew Rausch

Pilot Private Plane

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ward Horton

Ward Horton

Test Driver - Burt

Age : 44 | Popularity : 4%

Luigi Debiasse

Luigi Debiasse

Ford Italian Translator - Gary

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michael Lanahan

Michael Lanahan

Brumos Executive

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tanner Foust

Tanner Foust

Ronnie Bucknum

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

Peter Arpesella

Peter Arpesella

Mauro - Ferrari Pit Chief

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Andrew Burlinson

Andrew Burlinson

Ford Executive #2

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Lou Beatty Jr.

Lou Beatty Jr.

Janitor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Stefania Spampinato

Stefania Spampinato

Ferrari Translator

Age : 37 | Popularity : 14%

Dallas Chandler

Dallas Chandler

Raceway Guest

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Scott Rapp

Scott Rapp

Police Officer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting Director
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Producer
James Mangold
James Mangold
Jenno Topping
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
Peter Chernin
Executive Producer
Michael Mann
Michael Mann
Lucas Foster
Lucas Foster
Kevin Halloran
Kevin Halloran
Adam Somner
Adam Somner
Dani Bernfeld
Dani Bernfeld
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting
Cassandra Han
Cassandra Han
Kissy Dugan
Kissy Dugan
Casting Associate
Lorenzo Viti
Lorenzo Viti
Extras Casting
Tracy Dixon
Tracy Dixon
Joseph Hicks
Joseph Hicks
Chad Darnell
Chad Darnell
Kelly Hunt
Kelly Hunt
Casting Coordinator
Lauren Richer
Lauren Richer
Directing Director
James Mangold
James Mangold
Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron
Sheila Waldron
Dea Cantu
Dea Cantu
Elizabeth Seaford
Elizabeth Seaford
Continuity
Betty Hugo
Betty Hugo
First Assistant Director
Marvin Williams
Marvin Williams
Cheyenne Corre
Cheyenne Corre
Ian Stone
Ian Stone
Camera Director of Photography
Phedon Papamichael
Phedon Papamichael
Still Photographer
Merrick Morton
Merrick Morton
Steadicam Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach
David Luckenbach
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Tommy Tieche
Tommy Tieche
Abdelkarim Belkasemi
Abdelkarim Belkasemi
John Taggart
John Taggart
First Assistant "D" Camera
Manning Tillman
Manning Tillman
Best Boy Grip
Jeremy Brussell
Jeremy Brussell
Key Grip
Peter Chrimes
Peter Chrimes
Ray Garcia
Ray Garcia
First Assistant Camera
Nino Neuboeck
Nino Neuboeck
Robert M. Sagaser
Robert M. Sagaser
Jimmy Ward
Jimmy Ward
Cary Lalonde
Cary Lalonde
Second Assistant Camera
Sarah Galley
Sarah Galley
Jerry Patton
Jerry Patton
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
Roger Spain
Roger Spain
Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Harriman
Jordan Harriman
Lonny Danler
Lonny Danler
Assistant Camera
Andrew Crankshaw
Andrew Crankshaw
Editing Editor
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Dirk Westervelt
Dirk Westervelt
Andrew Buckland
Andrew Buckland
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
First Assistant Editor
Sandra Grubb
Sandra Grubb
Assistant Editor
Christopher Rucinski
Christopher Rucinski
Additional Editor
John Berri
John Berri
Digital Intermediate Editor
Tashi Trieu
Tashi Trieu
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Music
Buck Sanders
Buck Sanders
Supervising Sound Editor
Donald Sylvester
Donald Sylvester
Sound Mixer
Steven Morrow
Steven Morrow
Sound Designer
David Gianmarco
David Gianmarco
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Daniel Orlandi
Daniel Orlandi
Costume Supervisor
Mark Peterson
Mark Peterson
Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz
Ken Diaz
Randi Mavestrand
Randi Mavestrand
Laura Calvo
Laura Calvo
Alex Noble
Alex Noble
Heather Cummings
Heather Cummings
Cynthia Hernandez
Cynthia Hernandez
Lexx Staats
Lexx Staats
Randi Owens Arroyo
Randi Owens Arroyo
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
Hair Department Head
Amy Wood
Amy Wood
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hairstylist
Connie Kallos
Connie Kallos
Rhonda Ann Burns
Rhonda Ann Burns
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Nanci Cascio
Nanci Cascio
J.C. Davis
J.C. Davis
Meghan Heaney
Meghan Heaney
Georgette Sweet
Georgette Sweet
Shaquanta Prescott
Shaquanta Prescott
Set Costumer
Philip Maldonado
Philip Maldonado
Andrew Nelson
Andrew Nelson
Damien Quinn
Damien Quinn
Jessica Posada
Jessica Posada
Makeup Department Head
Jane Galli
Jane Galli
Key Costumer
Heather Sease
Heather Sease
Danny Molaschi
Danny Molaschi
Key Set Costumer
Tom Cummins
Tom Cummins
Hans Georg Struhar
Hans Georg Struhar
Costumer
Rob Saduski
Rob Saduski
Nanrose Buchman
Nanrose Buchman
Vanessa Grayson
Vanessa Grayson
Kimberly Buckley
Kimberly Buckley
Amelia McKinney
Amelia McKinney
Georgia Sedmak
Georgia Sedmak
Ager/Dyer
Tyra Youland
Tyra Youland
John Ringhoff
John Ringhoff
Key Hair Stylist
Valérie Chapelle
Valérie Chapelle
Aubrey Marie
Aubrey Marie
Seamstress
Jade Brandt
Jade Brandt
Wardrobe Assistant
Gaelle Masson
Gaelle Masson
Assistant Costume Designer
Kristen Kopp
Kristen Kopp
Additional Hairstylist
Brent Keene
Brent Keene
Makeup Supervisor
Jenni Brown Greenberg
Jenni Brown Greenberg
Costume Coordinator
Caitlin Doolittle
Caitlin Doolittle
Art Set Designer
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Rich Romig
Rich Romig
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Supervising Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi
Maya Shimoguchi
Production Design
François Audouy
François Audouy
Set Decoration
Peter Lando
Peter Lando
Graphic Designer
Dianne Chadwick
Dianne Chadwick
Lori West
Lori West
Hilary DeWaay
Hilary DeWaay
Art Direction
Matthew Gatlin
Matthew Gatlin
Gary Warshaw
Gary Warshaw
Robert Andrew Johnson
Robert Andrew Johnson
Gustaf Aspegren
Gustaf Aspegren
Jordan Ferrer
Jordan Ferrer
Set Dresser
Mark Boucher
Mark Boucher
Edward J. Protiva
Edward J. Protiva
David Ladish
David Ladish
Scott M. Anderson
Scott M. Anderson
John Horning
John Horning
Leadman
Jason Bedig
Jason Bedig
Jameson Buston
Jameson Buston
Construction Coordinator
Mike Villarino
Mike Villarino
Steven DeSantis
Steven DeSantis
Property Master
J.P. Jones
J.P. Jones
D. Tobias Denney
D. Tobias Denney
Assistant Art Director
Loïc Chavanon
Loïc Chavanon
Erin E. Riegel
Erin E. Riegel
Chris Cortner
Chris Cortner
Rob Tokarz
Rob Tokarz
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Concept Artist
Scott Lukowski
Scott Lukowski
Set Decorating Coordinator
Chelsey Morin
Chelsey Morin
Art Department Coordinator
Christine Mouchard
Christine Mouchard
Construction Foreman
Philip Ginolfi
Philip Ginolfi
Set Decoration Buyer
Danny Diamond
Danny Diamond
Stephanie L. Allen
Stephanie L. Allen
Writing Screenplay
Jez Butterworth
Jez Butterworth
John-Henry Butterworth
John-Henry Butterworth
Writer
Jason Keller
Jason Keller
Script Consultant
Ron Peters
Ron Peters
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Charles-Axel Vollard
Charles-Axel Vollard
Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurens Ehrmann
Laurens Ehrmann
Eric D. Christensen
Eric D. Christensen
Dave Morley
Dave Morley
Olivier Dumont
Olivier Dumont
Malte Sarnes
Malte Sarnes
Gaia Bussolati
Gaia Bussolati
Visual Effects Producer
Christal Wolgamott
Christal Wolgamott
Sara Moore
Sara Moore
Compositing Supervisor
Mathias Frodin
Mathias Frodin
Matt Greig
Matt Greig
Cale Jacox
Cale Jacox
Carlo Monaghan
Carlo Monaghan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Justin Golden
Justin Golden
Thomas Scott Holland
Thomas Scott Holland
Abhijitsinh Gohil
Abhijitsinh Gohil
Don Kemmer
Don Kemmer
Hawkins DuBois
Hawkins DuBois
Zach Groves
Zach Groves
Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Alessandra Spadaro
Alessandra Spadaro
Compositing Lead
Miquel Ubeda
Miquel Ubeda
Jesús L. Yapor
Jesús L. Yapor
Modeling
Qazi Hamza Javed
Qazi Hamza Javed
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Clint G. Reagan
Clint G. Reagan
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Alexandria Johnson
Alexandria Johnson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sean Kilkenny
Sean Kilkenny
Visual Effects Production Manager
Tabitha Woodman
Tabitha Woodman
Crew Stunt Driver
Tanner Foust
Tanner Foust
Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz
Rachel Litz
Fabio Scotellaro
Fabio Scotellaro
Video Assist Operator
Mark Suveg
Mark Suveg
Techno Crane Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
CG Supervisor
Noah Vice
Noah Vice
David Cunningham
David Cunningham
David Bemi
David Bemi
Ross McCabe
Ross McCabe
Steve Mihaylov
Steve Mihaylov
Digital Effects Supervisor
Russ Sueyoshi
Russ Sueyoshi
Scenic Artist
Donald Fulmer
Donald Fulmer
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson
Mike Bonnaud
Mike Bonnaud
Gaffer
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Michael Ambrose
Michael Ambrose
Lighting Programmer
Jeff Barco
Jeff Barco
Key Rigging Grip
Matt Floyd
Matt Floyd
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Luis Moreno
Luis Moreno
Rigging Grip
Harrison Palmer
Harrison Palmer
Lucas Staley
Lucas Staley
Nick Papanickolas
Nick Papanickolas
Beau Bellanich
Beau Bellanich
Adrienne Brown
Adrienne Brown
Brian Knox
Brian Knox
Cameron Jones
Cameron Jones
Electrician
Rusty Edmonson
Rusty Edmonson
Andrew Kyle Morrison
Andrew Kyle Morrison
Jamie Baglio
Jamie Baglio
Benjamin Baggott
Benjamin Baggott
Kevin Brenner
Kevin Brenner
Best Boy Electric
Morten Petersen
Morten Petersen
Lighting Technician
Alejandro J. Castillo
Alejandro J. Castillo
Thomas McCarty
Thomas McCarty
Eddie A. Reid IV
Eddie A. Reid IV
Eric Tolzmann
Eric Tolzmann
Ffilip Bolton
Ffilip Bolton
Stephen Martin Paull
Stephen Martin Paull
Cristian Cazor
Cristian Cazor
John Charles Schneider
John Charles Schneider
Lighting Artist
Ryan D. Hansford
Ryan D. Hansford
Lighting Supervisor
Taylor Lenton
Taylor Lenton
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment