Person Details

Birthday: 1962-07-31 01:07:22

Aliases: Al Sapineza , Alex Statler , Al Sepienza , Αλ Σαπιένζα

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.alsapienza.com

Movie Involvements: 64

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American film and television actor and producer, best known for his role in the television serie "The Sopranos" as Mikey Palmice, Uncle Junior's consigliere and hit man.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) Detective Fred Chyre
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Santino Scarpatti
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Thomas Bratton
Godzilla
Average
6

Godzilla

(2014) Huddleston
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Edward Rasmus
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Logan's Attorney
Gotham
Average
8

Gotham

(2014) Dick Lovecraft
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Mr. Jones

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Commander
2020 Billy
The Bookkeeper
Ralphie
Angelo Battaglia
Hal Morton
N/A
2019 Jack
Baldwin
Actor
Tracey Thayer
Hank
Detective Steptoe
2018 Sonny
Secretary of Defense Marcus Trent
Arthur
Timms
Edward Rhodes
Eric Ford
Wes Christian
2017 Johnny Torrio
CIA Director
2016 David's Boss
Max Zangrilli
Doug
Inspector Pearson
Nick Grimaldi
2015 Option One CEO
Bruce Davies
Phil Page
William Taylor
Quigg's Boss
2014 Detective Johnson
Councilman Rose
Bennet
Detective Fred Chyre
Dick Lovecraft
Huddleston
Pete
2013 Lou
Police Officer Ricci
Dennis Coburn
Detective Harper
Dr. Phelps
Elliot
Mob Boss
David
Jeff Dunn
Marty Spinella
2012 Doug Calder
Edward Rasmus
N/A
Detective Klein
John Pavel Sr.
Mike
Gerry
Sheriff Pratt
Christopher Benson
2011 Alek Ravik
Detective Raymond Terney
Thomas Bratton
Louis Carmello
2010 Phil Sanfino
Solly DeGrand
Doug Dunbarton
2009 Fletcher
Frank Deluca
Alvin Washington
N/A
Captain Powell
Mr. Jones
2008 Chief of Police
N/A
Max
N/A
Alex Walker
2007 Phillips
N/A
Delgardo
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 Santino Scarpatti
Philly Falzone
Detective Kline
2004 Deputy Dale Fahrnbruch
Michael Green
Ross Elliot
2003 N/A
N/A
2002 Medina
Charlie Moretti
James Fukes
N/A
Georgio
Jeffrey Scott
2001 Paul Koplin
N/A
N/A
Rodney
Stephen McCabe
N/A
2000 Logan's Attorney
Derrick Stark
1999 N/A
N/A
Holman
McNamara
Mikey Palmice
1998 N/A
Johnny the Gent
Cop
Detective
Taxi Cab Driver
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Darren Bronson
1995 Clay Gardener
Petty Officer Ralph Carlos
Engineer
Captain #2
Young Judge (uncredited)
N/A
Brad
Dad
1994 Eric
Sid Murphy
Ted
1993 Raines
Ramirez
Anthony Thurman
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
Night Doorman
1987 N/A
Lawyer
1984 N/A
1982 N/A
1979 Musician
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment