Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $319,700,000
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $234,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: A whole new speed of hero.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 12, 2020
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Original Film , Blur Studio , Marza Animation Planet , Paramount , SEGA , SEGA of America
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Nicole Abellara Hallman
|
Producer |
Neal H. Moritz
Takeshi Ito
Mie Onishi
Toru Nakahara
Toby Ascher
|
|
Executive Producer |
Tim Miller
Jeff Fowler
Nan Morales
Hajime Satomi
Masanao Maeda
Haruki Satomi
|
|
Location Casting |
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
|
|
Production Manager |
Krishnan Jay
Mariam Abdallah
|
|
Casting Associate |
Leslie Woo
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael J. LeGresley
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Nan Morales
J. Michael Williams
|
|
Location Manager |
Abraham Fraser
|
|
Associate Producer |
Chuck Williams
Mie Onishi
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kimberly Buckham
|
|
Unit Manager |
Rhonda Taylor
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sheriz Tambanillo
|
|
Co-Producer |
Karina Rahardja
Dmitri M. Johnson
Dan Jevons
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Brian Jagersky
John Stoneham Jr.
Pete Antico
Duane Dickinson
Mike Dobbin
Mike Mitchell
Todd Scott
Chris Webb
Krista Bell
Dexter Bell
Jason William Day
Daniel Cudmore
Jean Frenette
Dan Payne
Gerald Paetz
Douglas Armstrong
Byron Brisco
Lars Grant
Mike Crestejo
Fraser Corbett
Jolene Van Vugt
Dan Shea
Glenn Ennis
Randy Lee
Owen Walstrom
Janene Carleton
Ryan Ennis
Robert Hayley
Trevor Jones
Bill Ferguson
David Jacox
Ron Robinson
Braden Haggerty
Rhys Williams
Kory Grim
Laura Lee Connery
Tommy Europe
Chad Bellamy
Cameron Hilts
Breanna Watkins
Dan Redford
Matt Reimer
Tamiko Brownlee
Dave Hospes
Shiraine Haas
Tommy Clarke
Sabine Varnes
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Colby Chartrand
Leif Havdale
Brynn Alexander
Landon Jackle
Sharon Simms
Nilo Ghajar
Irma Leong
Tony Bailey
Kai Hirvonen
Matt Kennedy
Curtis Braconnier
Tim Cody
Kia Stuart
Brennan Walstrom
Jared Payne
Chelsea Jackson
Ben Ferguson
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Garvin Cross
Darryl Scheelar
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Linda Drake
Steve Rhee
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Krista Bell
Dean Bailey
|
|
Thanks |
Reid Scott
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alex Burdett
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Rodgers
|
|
Cableman |
Juniper Watters
|
|
Loader |
Vincent Stander
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jordan Ballard
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Sean Haworth
|
Art Direction |
Grant Van Der Slagt
Chris Beach
Craig Humphries
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Ester Bovard
|
|
Set Supervisor |
Jeffrey Fayle
|
|
Set Designer |
Bryan Sutton
Andrew Lee McConnell
Devin Gray
Benoit Waller
|
|
Property Master |
Nevin Swain
|
|
Set Decoration |
Shannon Gottlieb
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Cockell
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Kelly McLeod
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Debra Neil-Fisher
Stacey Schroeder
|
Assistant Editor |
Thom Kyle
Salvatore Valone
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joseph Dickerson
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Peter Lyons Collister
|
Director |
Jeff Fowler
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Lambie
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Gurjit Chohan
David Arnold
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Shamess Shute
Justin Muller
Jay Williams
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Eddy Santos
Scott Catolico
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Haley Lauten
Tatiana Ragsdale
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Megan Schaufele
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Debra McGuire
|
Makeup Department Head |
Christopher Mark Pinhey
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Dorothee Deichmann
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joseph T. Mastrolia
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Debra Wiebe
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anne Morgan
Samantha A. Smith
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Paula Plachy
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Jennifer Grossman
|
|
Camera | Digital Imaging Technician |
Mitch Bax
|
Director of Photography |
Stephen F. Windon
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Peter Wilke
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Nicholas Dent
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Ian R. C. Levine
|
|
Grip |
Mike Dodd
Wes Grycki
Drew David
Alan McIndoe
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Morrison
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Spencer Ennis
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Tom Holkenborg
|
Sound Designer |
Tim Walston
Ethan van der Ryn
|
|
Sound Editor |
Erik Aadahl
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Erik Aadahl
Ethan van der Ryn
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Husby
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Josh Miller
Pat Casey
|
Characters |
Naoto Oshima
Yuji Naka
Hirokazu Yasuhara
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
David Tickell
|
Electrician |
Jesse Deacon
Randy A. Jablonka
Damian Kliman
Zack Cole
Liam Gerrie
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tony Hyland
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Justin Giles
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Denise Davis
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Uyede
Ged Wright
|
|
VFX Artist |
Eric Mancha
Hamid Shahsavari
Ryan Wing
Lahiru Jay
|
|
Visual Effects |
Pratik Chaudhari
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment