Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 61%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 56%

Financials

Revenue: $276,572,938

Budget: $130,000,000

Profit: + $146,572,938


Movie Details

Tag Line: There Was Never Just One

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 8, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 15m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Captivate Entertainment , DENTSU , The Kennedy/Marshall Company


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

New CIA operative Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.


Main Cast

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Aaron Cross

Age : 50 | Popularity : 49%

Rachel Weisz

Rachel Weisz

Dr. Marta Shearing

Age : 51 | Popularity : 43%

Edward Norton

Edward Norton

Byer

Age : 51 | Popularity : 73%

Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Ezra Kramer

Age : 82 | Popularity : 35%

Donna Murphy

Donna Murphy

Dita Mandy

Age : 62 | Popularity : 14%

Joan Allen

Joan Allen

Pamela Landy

Age : 64 | Popularity : 33%

Nilaja Sun

Nilaja Sun

Blue Lab Doctor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Albert Finney

Albert Finney

Dr. Albert Hirsch

Age : 82 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Lope V. Juban Jr.
Lope V. Juban Jr.
Casting
Ellen Chenoweth
Ellen Chenoweth
Executive Producer
Jennifer Fox
Jennifer Fox
Henry Morrison
Henry Morrison
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Production Manager
Junsik Park
Junsik Park
Joseph Santos
Joseph Santos
Location Manager
Dennis Penney
Dennis Penney
Nikolo Juban
Nikolo Juban
Art Department Production Assistant
Nicole Eckenroad
Nicole Eckenroad
Mattie Siegal
Mattie Siegal
Melissa Kyle
Melissa Kyle
Casting Coordinator
Julie Ysla
Julie Ysla
Production Coordinator
Hilde Odelga
Hilde Odelga
Bliss McDonald
Bliss McDonald
Kyle McGatlin
Kyle McGatlin
Ma. Priscilla Y. Nolasco
Ma. Priscilla Y. Nolasco
Casting Associate
Amelia Rasche McCarthy
Amelia Rasche McCarthy
Casting Assistant
Kate Sprance
Kate Sprance
Production Supervisor
Steve Lionetti
Steve Lionetti
Production Secretary
Shima Majidi
Shima Majidi
Lance Malbon
Lance Malbon
Alex Bach
Alex Bach
Erlinda R. Angeles
Erlinda R. Angeles
First Assistant Accountant
Rebecca Feldman
Rebecca Feldman
Doreen Beaulac
Doreen Beaulac
Jim Dunlap
Jim Dunlap
Extras Casting
Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley
Alyson Lockwood
Alyson Lockwood
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan McDonald
Ryan McDonald
Tara Mews
Tara Mews
Karin Korchinski
Karin Korchinski
Travel Coordinator
Natalie Damico
Natalie Damico
Post Production Accountant
Monica Perez Gelbman
Monica Perez Gelbman
Sound Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard
Sound Designer
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Boom Operator
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
Music Editor
Nic Ratner
Nic Ratner
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
ADR Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Sound Effects Editor
William R. Dean
William R. Dean
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker
David Parker
Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Production Sound Mixer
Kirk Francis
Kirk Francis
First Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill
Philip D. Morrill
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
John Guentner
Camera Director of Photography
Robert Elswit
Robert Elswit
Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Hughen
Paul Hughen
Roger Vernon
Roger Vernon
First Assistant Camera
Greg Beaton
Greg Beaton
Taylor Matheson
Taylor Matheson
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
Tim Metivier
Tim Metivier
James Clare
James Clare
Kim Sung-an
Kim Sung-an
Camera Operator
Kent Harvey
Kent Harvey
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Patrick B. O'Brien
Patrick B. O'Brien
Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands
Sean M. Harding
Sean M. Harding
Still Photographer
Mary Cybulski
Mary Cybulski
Epk Camera Operator
Brian Dzyak
Brian Dzyak
Best Boy Grip
David Cameron
David Cameron
Dean Reca
Dean Reca
Kyle Robson
Kyle Robson
Clayton Null
Clayton Null
Robbin Park
Robbin Park
Henry Kitchen
Henry Kitchen
Raldo Rey
Raldo Rey
Additional Photography
Barry Idoine
Barry Idoine
Key Grip
J. Patrick Daily
J. Patrick Daily
Richard Guinness Jr.
Richard Guinness Jr.
John Adshead
John Adshead
Tony Whiteside
Tony Whiteside
Ian Mussell
Ian Mussell
Mar Angelo De Guzman
Mar Angelo De Guzman
Greg Fullalove
Greg Fullalove
Dolly Grip
Jeff Kunkle
Jeff Kunkle
Russell Hawkes
Russell Hawkes
Joe Belschner
Joe Belschner
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Gavin Fernandez
Gavin Fernandez
John Rex Woodward
John Rex Woodward
First Assistant "C" Camera
Paul Santoni
Paul Santoni
First Assistant "D" Camera
Louie DeMarco
Louie DeMarco
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John Garrett
John Garrett
Rebecca Venezia
Rebecca Venezia
Second Assistant "D" Camera
Greg Kurtz
Greg Kurtz
Libra Head Technician
Rocky Babcock
Rocky Babcock
Randal W. Morton
Randal W. Morton
Aaron G. York
Aaron G. York
First Assistant "A" Camera
Richard Masino
Richard Masino
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Liam Sinnott
Liam Sinnott
First Assistant "B" Camera
Kevin C. Potter
Kevin C. Potter
Grip
Paul Schmidt
Paul Schmidt
Robert Houllion
Robert Houllion
Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Jen Delica
Jen Delica
Costume Design
Shay Cunliffe
Shay Cunliffe
Key Hair Stylist
Kathe Swanson
Kathe Swanson
Nathan J. Busch II
Nathan J. Busch II
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
Assistant Costume Designer
Sue Gandy
Sue Gandy
Mitchell Travers
Mitchell Travers
Candy Reyes
Candy Reyes
Makeup Department Head
Felicity Bowring
Felicity Bowring
Costume Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig
Wendy M. Craig
Erwin Arenas
Erwin Arenas
Kate Edwards
Kate Edwards
Jeffrey Fayle
Jeffrey Fayle
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton
Key Makeup Artist
Sue Wyburgh
Sue Wyburgh
Sunday Englis
Sunday Englis
Joanne Jacobsen
Joanne Jacobsen
Björn Rehbein
Björn Rehbein
Key Costumer
Nicole Greenbaum
Nicole Greenbaum
Hair Department Head
Jerry DeCarlo
Jerry DeCarlo
Costumer
Isabel Bloor
Isabel Bloor
Dawn Climie
Dawn Climie
Sandi Figueroa
Sandi Figueroa
Kimmie Guiragossian
Kimmie Guiragossian
Brook Hesseln
Brook Hesseln
Alex Argente
Alex Argente
Arhuelle Argente
Arhuelle Argente
Michael Morona
Michael Morona
Costume Coordinator
Arianna Gallo
Arianna Gallo
Costume Assistant
Jeffrey James
Jeffrey James
Loren Shaw
Loren Shaw
Directing First Assistant Director
Steve E. Andrews
Steve E. Andrews
William M. Connor
William M. Connor
Robert C. Albertell
Robert C. Albertell
Park Sang-hyun
Park Sang-hyun
Second Unit Director
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Director
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Script Supervisor
Dianne Dreyer
Dianne Dreyer
Trudy Ramirez
Trudy Ramirez
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi
Chris Castaldi
Richard Flower
Richard Flower
Second Assistant Director
Mark Bunting
Mark Bunting
Maggie Murphy
Maggie Murphy
Josy Capkun
Josy Capkun
Brendan Walsh
Brendan Walsh
Second Second Assistant Director
Jennifer Roberts
Jennifer Roberts
Art Set Decoration
Leslie E. Rollins
Leslie E. Rollins
Supervising Art Director
Molly Hughes
Molly Hughes
Assistant Art Director
W. Steven Graham
W. Steven Graham
Hinju Kim
Hinju Kim
Deborah Jensen
Deborah Jensen
Marion Kolsby
Marion Kolsby
Production Design
Kevin Thompson
Kevin Thompson
Set Dresser
Brian Jones
Brian Jones
Kelly Canfield
Kelly Canfield
Jim Cook
Jim Cook
Damon Hahn
Damon Hahn
Richard Hope
Richard Hope
Bill Kolpin
Bill Kolpin
Ernesto Longo
Ernesto Longo
Art Direction
Charlie Campbell
Charlie Campbell
Stephen H. Carter
Stephen H. Carter
Assistant Property Master
Ana Lombardo
Ana Lombardo
Neil Colango
Neil Colango
Property Master
Diana Burton
Diana Burton
Wanjin Choi
Wanjin Choi
David Dowling
David Dowling
Art Department Coordinator
Sheyam Ghieth
Sheyam Ghieth
Kenneth Yanga
Kenneth Yanga
Construction Coordinator
Ken Nelson
Ken Nelson
Leadman
Philip Canfield
Philip Canfield
Art Department Assistant
Nicole Eckenroad
Nicole Eckenroad
Assistant Set Decoration
Alan McCullagh
Alan McCullagh
Christine Moosher
Christine Moosher
Set Decorating Coordinator
Julia G. Hickman
Julia G. Hickman
Construction Foreman
Steven E. Lawler
Steven E. Lawler
Mike Melchiorre
Mike Melchiorre
Storyboard Artist
Dan Maslen
Dan Maslen
Key Carpenter
Kenneth Brzozowski
Kenneth Brzozowski
Graphic Designer
Joan Winters
Joan Winters
Eric Helmin
Eric Helmin
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Chris O'Hara
Chris O'Hara
Special Effects Coordinator
R. Bruce Steinheimer
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Tom Blacklock
Tom Blacklock
Danilo Dominguez
Danilo Dominguez
Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty
Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Stunt Driver
Tanner Foust
Tanner Foust
Transportation Coordinator
Sylvia Nablo
Sylvia Nablo
Ravi Dube
Ravi Dube
Coleman Robinson
Coleman Robinson
Cecile Vitan
Cecile Vitan
Unit Publicist
Julie Kuehndorf
Julie Kuehndorf
Visual Effects Art Director
Vanessa Cheung
Vanessa Cheung
Scenic Artist
Christopher Weiser
Christopher Weiser
Doug Anderson
Doug Anderson
Yong Xi Chen
Yong Xi Chen
Christopher Hébel
Christopher Hébel
Lia Lorms
Lia Lorms
Jordan Lovelace
Jordan Lovelace
Roman Lystvak
Roman Lystvak
Kosyo Minchev
Kosyo Minchev
Danh Nguyen
Danh Nguyen
Charles R. Suter
Charles R. Suter
Post Production Supervisor
Jennifer Lane
Jennifer Lane
Visual Effects Editor
Kent Blocher
Kent Blocher
Abi Cadogan
Abi Cadogan
Benjamin Chua
Benjamin Chua
Dhuha Isa
Dhuha Isa
Kieran Nicholas
Kieran Nicholas
Production Controller
Thomas Bianco
Thomas Bianco
Loader
Ross Coscia
Ross Coscia
Sarah Mather
Sarah Mather
Rebecca Heller
Rebecca Heller
Generator Operator
Chris Lombardozzi
Chris Lombardozzi
Jamie Gallagher
Jamie Gallagher
Marine Coordinator
Cris Silva
Cris Silva
Editing Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Senior Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Editor
John Gilroy
John Gilroy
Additional Editorial Assistant
Matt Sweat
Matt Sweat
Michael Struk
Michael Struk
First Assistant Editor
James W. Harrison III
James W. Harrison III
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nick Monton
Nick Monton
Digital Intermediate Assistant
John Tripp
John Tripp
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Steven Kirshoff
Steven Kirshoff
Garry Elmendorf
Garry Elmendorf
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hal Couzens
Hal Couzens
Scott M. Davids
Scott M. Davids
Michael Bruce Ellis
Michael Bruce Ellis
John Heller
John Heller
Visual Effects Producer
Seth Kleinberg
Seth Kleinberg
Gary Nolin
Gary Nolin
Tracey Leadbetter
Tracey Leadbetter
2D Supervisor
Pete Jopling
Pete Jopling
Animation Supervisor
Stephen Enticott
Stephen Enticott
2D Sequence Supervisor
Tom Rolfe
Tom Rolfe
Pete Howlett
Pete Howlett
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Michael Bell
Michael Bell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dennis Murillo
Dennis Murillo
Olivia Goh
Olivia Goh
Katy Mummery
Katy Mummery
Nurul Arif
Nurul Arif
Katie Bell
Katie Bell
Mariana Mandelli
Mariana Mandelli
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Erika Gourvitz
Erika Gourvitz
Curtis Michael Davey
Curtis Michael Davey
Samantha Trixie Ayson
Samantha Trixie Ayson
Clayton Budd
Clayton Budd
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Victoria Lang
Victoria Lang
Zana Bochar
Zana Bochar
Matte Painter
Nicolas Donel
Nicolas Donel
Onesimus Nuernberger
Onesimus Nuernberger
Matthew Gilson
Matthew Gilson
Matchmove Supervisor
Christopher Michael Coupe
Christopher Michael Coupe
Digital Compositor
Olivier Ryard
Olivier Ryard
3D Supervisor
Pietro Ponti
Pietro Ponti
24 Frame Playback
Mike Sime
Mike Sime
Compositing Lead
Michael Crane
Michael Crane
Writing Screenplay
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Dan Gilroy
Dan Gilroy
Story
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Novel
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Lighting Rigging Grip
Matt Almas
Matt Almas
Ivan Hawkes
Ivan Hawkes
Bippen Kumar Sammy
Bippen Kumar Sammy
Donato De Guzman
Donato De Guzman
Gaffer
Cory Geryak
Cory Geryak
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Pepito Mirador Jr.
Pepito Mirador Jr.
Justin Holdsworth
Justin Holdsworth
Andy Day
Andy Day
Martin Keough
Martin Keough
Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Charlie Grubbs
Charlie Grubbs
Martin Bosworth
Martin Bosworth
Landin Walsh
Landin Walsh
Key Rigging Grip
Billy Kerwick
Billy Kerwick
Kat Bueno
Kat Bueno
Electrician
Chris Dixon
Chris Dixon
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment