Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $276,600,000
Budget: $130,000,000
Profit: + $146,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: There Was Never Just One
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 8, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 15m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Captivate Entertainment , dentsu , The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Lope V. Juban Jr.
|
Casting |
Ellen Chenoweth
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jennifer Fox
Henry Morrison
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Production Manager |
Junsik Park
Joseph Santos
|
|
Location Manager |
Dennis Penney
Nikolo Juban
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Nicole Eckenroad
Mattie Siegal
Melissa Kyle
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Julie Ysla
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Hilde Odelga
Bliss McDonald
Kyle McGatlin
Ma. Priscilla Y. Nolasco
|
|
Casting Associate |
Amelia Rasche McCarthy
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kate Sprance
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Steve Lionetti
|
|
Production Secretary |
Shima Majidi
Lance Malbon
Alex Bach
Erlinda R. Angeles
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Rebecca Feldman
Doreen Beaulac
Jim Dunlap
|
|
Extras Casting |
Grant Wilfley
Alyson Lockwood
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ryan McDonald
Tara Mews
Karin Korchinski
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Natalie Damico
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Monica Perez Gelbman
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
Sound Designer |
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Peter Staubli
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
Ryan Young
Michael Rivera
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Music Editor |
Nic Ratner
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michael Hertlein
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
Chris Hogan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bill R. Dean
Dan Hegeman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
Thomas J. O'Connell
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Parker
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Kirk Francis
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Elswit
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Paul Hughen
Roger Vernon
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Greg Beaton
Taylor Matheson
Doug Lavender
Tim Metivier
James Clare
Kim Sung-an
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kent Harvey
Maurice K. McGuire
Hans Bjerno
Patrick B. O'Brien
Andrew Rowlands
Sean M. Harding
|
|
Still Photographer |
Mary Cybulski
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Brian Dzyak
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
David Cameron
Dean Reca
Kyle Robson
Clayton Null
Robbin Park
Henry Kitchen
Raldo Rey
|
|
Additional Photography |
Barry Idoine
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Patrick Daily
Richard Guinness Jr.
John Adshead
Tony Whiteside
Ian Mussell
Mar Angelo De Guzman
Greg Fullalove
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff Kunkle
Russell Hawkes
Joe Belschner
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Gavin Fernandez
John Rex Woodward
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Paul Santoni
|
|
First Assistant "D" Camera |
Louie DeMarco
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Garrett
Rebecca Venezia
|
|
Second Assistant "D" Camera |
Greg Kurtz
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Rocky Babcock
Randal W. Morton
Aaron G. York
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Richard Masino
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Liam Sinnott
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Kevin C. Potter
|
|
Grip |
Paul Schmidt
Robert Houllion
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup & Hair |
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Jen Delica
|
Costume Design |
Shay Cunliffe
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kathe Swanson
Nathan J. Busch II
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sue Gandy
Mitchell Travers
Candy Reyes
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Felicity Bowring
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Wendy M. Craig
Erwin Arenas
Kate Edwards
Jeffrey Fayle
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Sue Wyburgh
Sunday Englis
Joanne Jacobsen
Björn Rehbein
|
|
Key Costumer |
Nicole Greenbaum
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jerry DeCarlo
|
|
Costumer |
Isabel Bloor
Dawn Climie
Sandi Figueroa
Kimmie Guiragossian
Brook Hesseln
Alex Argente
Arhuelle Argente
Michael Morona
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Arianna Gallo
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jeffrey James
Loren Shaw
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Steve E. Andrews
William M. Connor
Robert C. Albertell
Park Sang-hyeon
|
Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
|
Director |
Tony Gilroy
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dianne Dreyer
Trudy Ramirez
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Chris Castaldi
Richard Flower
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mark Bunting
Maggie Murphy
Josy Capkun
Brendan Walsh
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jennifer Roberts
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Leslie E. Rollins
|
Supervising Art Director |
Molly Hughes
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
W. Steven Graham
Hinju Kim
Deborah Jensen
Marion Kolsby
|
|
Production Design |
Kevin Thompson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brian Jones
Kelly Canfield
Jim Cook
Damon Hahn
Richard Hope
Bill Kolpin
Ernesto Longo
|
|
Art Direction |
Charlie Campbell
Stephen H. Carter
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ana Lombardo
Neil Colango
|
|
Property Master |
Diana Burton
Wanjin Choi
David Dowling
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sheyam Ghieth
Kenneth Yanga
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ken Nelson
|
|
Leadman |
Philip Canfield
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Nicole Eckenroad
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Alan McCullagh
Christine Moosher
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Julia G. Hickman
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steven E. Lawler
Mike Melchiorre
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Dan Maslen
|
|
Key Carpenter |
Kenneth Brzozowski
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Joan Winters
Eric Helmin
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Bradley
Chris O'Hara
|
Stunts |
David Leitch
Oakley Lehman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Tom Blacklock
Danilo Dominguez
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
Tanner Foust
Jill Brown
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
|
|
Pilot |
Cliff Fleming
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sylvia Nablo
Ravi Dube
Coleman Robinson
Cecile Vitan
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Vanessa Cheung
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Christopher Weiser
Doug Anderson
Yong Xi Chen
Christopher Hébel
Lia Lorms
Jordan Lovelace
Roman Lystvak
Kosyo Minchev
Danh Nguyen
Charles R. Suter
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Lane
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kent Blocher
Abi Cadogan
Benjamin Chua
Dhuha Isa
Kieran Nicholas
|
|
Stunt Double |
Shawnna Thibodeau
Renae Moneymaker
|
|
Production Controller |
Thomas Bianco
|
|
Loader |
Ross Coscia
Sarah Mather
Rebecca Heller
|
|
Generator Operator |
Chris Lombardozzi
Jamie Gallagher
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Cris Silva
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Senior Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
|
Editor |
John Gilroy
|
|
Additional Editorial Assistant |
Matt Sweat
Michael Struk
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
James W. Harrison III
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Nick Monton
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
John Tripp
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Steven Kirshoff
Garry Elmendorf
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Hal Couzens
Scott M. Davids
Michael Bruce Ellis
John Heller
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Seth Kleinberg
Gary Nolin
Tracey Leadbetter
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Pete Jopling
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Stephen Enticott
|
|
2D Sequence Supervisor |
Tom Rolfe
Pete Howlett
Michael Bell
Richard Roberts
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dennis Murillo
Olivia Goh
Katy Mummery
Nurul Arif
Katie Bell
Mariana Mandelli
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Erika Gourvitz
Curtis Michael Davey
Samantha Trixie Ayson
Clayton Budd
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Victoria Lang
Zana Bochar
|
|
Matte Painter |
Nicolas Donel
Onesimus Nuernberger
Matthew Gilson
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Christopher Michael Coupe
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Olivier Ryard
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Pietro Ponti
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Mike Sime
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Michael Crane
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Tony Gilroy
Dan Gilroy
|
Story |
Tony Gilroy
|
|
Novel |
Robert Ludlum
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Matt Almas
Ivan Hawkes
Bippen Kumar Sammy
Donato De Guzman
|
Gaffer |
Cory Geryak
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Pepito Mirador Jr.
Justin Holdsworth
Andy Day
Martin Keough
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Sean Oxenbury
Charlie Grubbs
Martin Bosworth
Landin Walsh
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Billy Kerwick
Kat Bueno
|
|
Electrician |
Chris Dixon
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment