Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $124,700,000
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $64,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: What if you made different choices? What if you said yes, instead of no? What if you got a second chance?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 12, 2000
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Beacon Pictures , Saturn Films , Buena Vista International , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Ellen Segal
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Happy Walters
Gary Jones
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Alan Holly
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Kim H. Ornitz
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Don White
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Foley Editor |
Craig Henighan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rick Kline
Chris Carpenter
|
|
Sound Editor |
Barbara Delpuech
Meg Taylor
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Darren King
Gregory King
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Yann Delpuech
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mychal D. Smith
|
|
Production | Casting |
Matthew Barry
Nancy Green-Keyes
|
Co-Producer |
Jeff Levine
|
|
Producer |
Marc Abraham
Tony Ludwig
Alan Riche
Howard Rosenman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Armyan Bernstein
Andrew Z. Davis
Thomas A. Bliss
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Nancy Rae Stone
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
JoAnn Perritano
Nan Bernstein Freed
|
|
Associate Producer |
James M. Freitag
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Nina Barry
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rick Castro
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark B. Johnson
Steve Dayan
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski
Jennifer Conroy
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nicole Furia
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jennifer Gillespie
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Patrick Shiffrar
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Helfrich
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Chris Jackson
Ray Boniker
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Laura Steiger
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Leslie A. Pope
|
Production Design |
Kristi Zea
|
|
Art Direction |
Steve Saklad
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Melissa Mollo
|
|
Swing |
Erik Polczwartek
|
|
Property Master |
Brad Einhorn
|
|
Leadman |
Russell R. Anderson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Andrew M. Siegel
James Lee Kroning
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bill Holmquist
|
|
Set Designer |
Lori Rowbotham
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Patti McNulty
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Betsy Heimann
|
Makeup Department Head |
Valli O'Reilly
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Frances Mathias
|
|
Key Costumer |
Joyce Kogut
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nick Scarano
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Felicity Bowring
Carrie Angland
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Allen Weisinger
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joseph Coscia
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Susan Carrano
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Michelle Weiss
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Lesley Neufeld
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Conrad E. Palmisano
Peter Bucossi
|
Stunt Double |
Jalil Jay Lynch
Eddie Yansick
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Ted Moser
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol McConnaughey
|
|
Stand In |
Marco Kyris
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Gene Ward
|
|
Cableman |
Dick Hansen
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David Dresher
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Wayne Tidwell
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Stephen Bures
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Randy Musselman
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mat Beck
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dante Spinotti
|
Steadicam Operator |
J. Michael Muro
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
J. Michael Muro
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Duane Manwiller
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Gary Jay
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Trevor Loomis
Bobby Brown
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
James W. Apted
|
|
Camera Loader |
E.J. Misisco
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Glenn Brown
|
|
Key Grip |
Scott M. Robinson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Richard Redlin
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Giulio Magnolia
|
|
Directing | Director |
Brett Ratner
|
Script Supervisor |
Martin Kitrosser
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James M. Freitag
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Cass Jr.
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Robert Schroer
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Diamond
David Weissman
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jeffrey W. Petersen
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Brian Lukas
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Pat Fitzpatrick
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment