Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $11,472,454
Budget: $0
Profit: + $11,472,454
Movie Details
Tag Line: What does it take to prove the impossible?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 8, 2016
Rating: 2016-04-29
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Animus Films , Pressman Film , Kreo Films , Xeitgeist Entertainment Group , American Entertainment Investors , Cayenne Pepper Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Matt Brown
|
First Assistant Director |
Lydia Currie
|
|
Script Supervisor |
San Davey
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jennie Fava
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Liam Shaw
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Matt Brown
|
Screenplay |
Matt Brown
|
|
Novel |
Robert Kanigel
|
|
Production | Producer |
Matt Brown
Jomon Thomas
Sofia Sondervan
Jon Katz
Edward R. Pressman
Jim Young
|
Line Producer |
Simon Moseley
Alice Dawson
|
|
Casting |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
|
|
Co-Producer |
Huw Penallt Jones
Robert Kanigel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mark Montgomery
Manraj S. Sekhon
Min-Li Tan
Pamela Godfrey
Joseph Newton Cohen
Richard Toussaint
Gary Ellis
Swati Bhise
Shail Shah
Tristine Skyler
Masaaki Tanaka
Compton Ross
Phil Hunt
|
|
Associate Producer |
Swati Bhise
Sam Raj Kumar Wilson
Masayuki Takase
Nariaki Kumagi
Toshinori Nakai
James Passin
Anthony Timothy Morris
Audrey Kathleen Chong
Parveen Shereef
Apparswamy Subramanian
Vinod Kumar
Melissa Robyn Glassman
Nick Bain
Sarah Ramey
David Cochrane
Anand Tharmaratnam
Tayyab Madni
Manjul Bhargava
Ken Ono
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sarah Louise Kay
|
|
Location Manager |
Ben Gladstone
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Victoria Zalin
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Abby Mills
|
|
Production Secretary |
Laura Evans
|
|
Production Assistant |
Aaron Hopkins
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lillie Jeffrey
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Katy Covell
Ollie Gilbert
|
|
Unit Manager |
John David Gunkle
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jessica Woodland
Jojo Warne
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Larry Smith
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Paul Wheeldon
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Gamble
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Robert Binnall
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ray Meere
Sean Connor
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Andrew Jones
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Derek Walker
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Oliver Squire
Jack Knott
|
|
Key Grip |
Ronan Murphy
|
|
Grip |
Kevin Foy
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Kev Marchant
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Mardon de Carvalho
|
|
Still Photographer |
Richard Blanshard
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Coby Brown
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ian Voigt
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Simon Chase
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Samir Fočo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Nigel Mills
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Phil Lee
Will Riley
Robert Chen
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Henderson
Del Spiva
Peter Clarke
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Cavagin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Adam Mendez
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jason Swanscott
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Travis MacKay
Peter Gleaves
Andy Stallabrass
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tami Lester
|
|
Orchestrator |
Stephen Coleman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ann Maskrey
|
Makeup Designer |
Cate Hall
|
|
Hair Designer |
Cate Hall
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nicola Rapley
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ann Taylor
|
|
Key Costumer |
Micka Agosta
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Louise Coles
Annette Field
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Luciana Arrighi
|
Supervising Art Director |
Andrew Munro
|
|
Set Decoration |
Liz Ainley
|
|
Property Master |
Arthur Wicks
|
|
Art Direction |
Justin Warburton-Brown
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Damian Léon Watts
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Liz Colbert
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Lizzie Kilham
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Melissa Herrington
Caitlyn Carradine
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Laura Miller
Max Klaentschi
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Moolenschot
|
|
Editing | Editor |
JC Bond
|
First Assistant Editor |
Elyse Holloway
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Crispin Layfield
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Meg Clark
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Raghuvir Joshi
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Pamela Godfrey
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Barrie Williams
|
|
Set Medic |
Trisha Joyce
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael McDermott
|
Best Boy Electric |
kyle mann
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Larry Park
|
|
Electrician |
Barry McCulloch
Stefan Mitchell
Jack Powell
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Richard Van Den Bergh
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Piers Hampton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment