Person Details

Birthday: 1961-02-23 21:04:27

Aliases: David Warshofksy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Saratoga, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Warshofsky is an American actor.

Most Famous Work

Fear the Walking Dead
Average
6

Fear the Walking Dead

(2015) George Geary
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Donny Culpepper
Taken 3
Average
6

Taken 3

(2015) Bernie (Harris)
Now You See Me
Average
7

Now You See Me

(2013) Cowan
Lie to Me
Average
7

Lie to Me

(2009) Owen Finnegan
Taken
Average
7

Taken

(2009) Bernie Harris
The Master
Average
7

The Master

(2012) Philadeelphia Police
Born on the Fourth of July
Average
7

Born on the Fourth of July

(1989) Lieutenant - Vietnam

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Mr. Z
2019 Jimmy Arrieta
2017 Grant
Dr. Rothstein
Orson
2016 Principal Adam Markey
Agent Cowan
N/A
2015 George Geary
Sal
Glen Dargon
2014 Bernie (Harris)
Paul Vittorio
2013 Mike Perry
Cowan
2012 William Hutton
Philadeelphia Police
2011 Marshall
Joseph Hoffman
2010 Judd Stewart
Pete
2009 Owen Finnegan
2008 Donny Culpepper
Bernie Harris
2007 H.M. Tilford
N/A
2006 Lloyd Hurley
Lester the Pimp
2004 Paul Zaidman
2002 N/A
Kurt Wurtzle
2001 Dave Bradford
Ryan
1997 Sergeant Johns
1995 Commander Blake
1994 Fireman #2
N/A
1993 Geoff Tate
1991 Fireman #1
1989 Al Johnson
Lieutenant - Vietnam
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment